Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 500 500 L
Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 500 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Teplobak 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Teplobak.
Buy Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 500 500 L
All prices 10 →Теплоакумулятор Теплобак ВТА-4-економ 500 (без ізоляції) 1620091902 | 19 091 ₴ |
Аккумулирующий бак Teplobak ВТА-4-економ 500 л без изоляции | 17 222 ₴ |
Аккумулирующий бак Teplobak ВТА-4-економ 500 л без изоляции | 19 135 ₴ |
Аккумулирующий бак Teplobak ВТА-4-економ 500 л с пенополиуретановой изоляц | 26 510 ₴ |
Heat storage tanks of east european production from the company Teplobak are designed for the purpose of efficient accumulation of thermal energy and its further use for heating needs. One of the most affordable offers in the brand's model range is the Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 500 tank.
Simplified design
The prefix Econom appears in the name of the model for a reason — it indicates a simplified design of the heat accumulator with a minimized number of connecting pipes and no flange. Accordingly, in complex strapping schemes, the storage capacity cannot be used.
Basic functionality
The tank, under two metres tall, is a closed cylindrical vessel 60 cm in diameter. It accumulates a heated coolant, which, if necessary, is supplied to the heating system. Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 500 does not perform other functions, being a purely intermediate link between the heating boiler and the coolant circulation system.
Compatibility
It should be noted that the model is designed specifically to work in conjunction with solid fuel boilers. The main trump card up its sleeve is democratic value. Also, the production facilities of the manufacturer have launched the production of more functional heat storage tanks that can be used in combination with various sources of heat supply: electric and gas boilers, solar collectors and heat pumps.
- A distinctive feature of VTA - 4 Economy is a simplified design due to the minimization of the number of connecting pipes and the absence of a flange, which reduces the cost of the product
Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 500 configurations
Price for Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 500 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 400 400 L | from 16 448 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 500 500 L | from 17 222 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 750 750 L | from 23 027 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 1000 1000 L | from 26 897 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 1500 1500 L | from 35 411 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 2000 2000 L | from 51 471 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 3000 3000 L | from 76 626 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 4000 4000 L | from 114 552 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Teplobak VTA-4 Econom 5000 5000 L | from 129 839 ₴ | 9 offers |