Viewsonic VX2418-P-MHD 24 " black
Videos 3Photos 12 | from 4 877 up to 5 170 ₴ add to listmy lists |
Viewsonic VX2418-P-MHD 24 " black
Screen size:24 "
Resolution:1920x1080 (16:9)
Panel:*VA, response 1 ms
Frequency:165 Hz
Contrast:4 000:1
Brightness:250 cd/m²
Functions:AMD FreeSync, Flicker-Free
Connectors:HDMI, DisplayPort
How does a cheap monitor differ from an expensive one?Let's explore the primary factors influencing monitor prices and the key differences between low-cost and expensive models
Which is better for gaming ― TV or monitor?Why many gamers buy TVs for PCs, while others connect gaming consoles to monitors?
All specifications
Series Viewsonic VX (multimedia)Compare using chart →
from 9 150 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 170 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 5 727 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, MPRT 0.5 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 8 699 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 170 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium
from 4 947 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 3 ms, MPRT 0.5 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 6 289 ₴
27 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, response 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync
from 6 661 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, MPRT 0.5 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 5 638 ₴
23.6 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, MPRT 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium
from 10 293 ₴
for graphics, 32 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 4 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, mini DisplayPort, speakers
from 4 877 ₴
24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), *VA, response 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync
from 10 447 ₴
31.5 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 4 ms, 75 Hz, VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers
from 17 920 ₴
gaming, 32 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, response 4 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync
from 12 400 ₴
32 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 4 ms, 60 Hz, VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers
from 13 880 ₴
for graphics, 32 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), *VA, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 16 400 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1800 R, *VA, response 4 ms, 144 Hz, DVI-D, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible
from 14 444 ₴
32 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), *VA, response 4 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, mini DisplayPort, speakers, HDR
from 12 562 ₴
31.5 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, MPRT 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 7 175 ₴
24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, VGA, HDMI, speakers, AMD FreeSync
from 14 120 ₴
27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, speakers, AMD FreeSync
from 9 840 ₴
32 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, response 4 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers
from 19 720 ₴
gaming, 34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, response 4 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers
AccessoriesAll accessories for Viewsonic VX2418-P-MHD →
Video reviews
ViewSonic VX2418-P-MHD Monitor Review (My New Monitor)
7 March 202224 239 view
Unboxing the VX2418-P-mhd 24” Full HD LED Backlit Display
16 July 202156 918 view
TheGeekChurch Review Viewsonic VX2418-P-MHD 24-inch Gaming Display
1 August 20217 326 view
SimilarCompare using chart →
from 4 954 ₴
23.6 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), curved, *VA, MPRT 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 4 769 ₴
23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), *VA, MPRT 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync
from 9 570 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 5 889 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 10 621 ₴
gaming, 28 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 12 159 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 21 650 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), curved, 1000 R, QLED, response 1 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 3 944 ₴
23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 100 Hz, VGA, HDMI, speakers, AMD FreeSync
from 8 444 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), curved, 1000 R, *VA, response 4 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 5 432 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 170 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, TÜV Rheinland
from 4 883 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 4 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible