Xiaomi 12T 128 GB
Videos 38Photos 13 |
Buy Xiaomi 12T 128 GB
Xiaomi 12T Blue 8/128GB | 14 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi 12T 8/128GB Blue EU | 18 500 ₴ |
Xiaomi 12T Black 8/128GB | 14 999 ₴ |
Charging for 120W, camera (main), processor, heating, battery. Cameras (the other two), I saw the recording (the picture is trembling). Артём Осыховский: use Xiaomi 12T 128GB few months |
I do not recommend this and other Xiaomi / Poco smartphones for purchase because of the idiotic MiUi shell.
Despite the good nominal characteristics and modern hardware, you will not be able to get any pleasure from using these devices. The active screen (allways on display) does not work in low light and in the dark. Why is he even needed then? Side swipe (buttonless gesture control) does not work in the upper half of the screen (then what's the point in it?). When splitting the screen into two applications, it is impossible to properly adjust the window size in Youtube. The main photo camera is neither bad nor good - it is nothing, average. The state employees are better. The ultra-wide-angle camera is a total misunderstanding. Built-in support (Xiaomi community) does not work - I can't ask a question or post a message. Despite the seemingly powerful and modern hardware, there are slowdowns, friezes and jerks in the interface. One plus is a normal battery and fast charging. I don't see any other benefits for the money. Obviously, the manufacturer doesn't give a damn about their software, and is trying to sell you a list of features instead of a whole product that brings joy to own it. Fast charging. MiUi pR: |
The Xiaomi 12T sub-flagship smartphone hides several strong trump cards up its sleeve. Which ones? Let's sort it out in order.
High-end display
The model was armed with a high-quality 6.67-inch diagonal screen based on a CrystalRes AMOLED matrix. The strengths of the display are the high resolution of the broadcast image of 2712x1220 pixels, adaptive scanning frequency up to 120 Hz and a 12-bit color palette (the screen is capable of displaying over 68 billion shades of color). Immediately in the display, a fingerprint scanner found shelter, used to identify the owner of the device by fingerprint.
mobile photography
The work of the smartphone was organized under the control of a powerful eight-core chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8100 Ultra. The memory on board the model is expected to be 8/128 GB, moreover, there is no expansion slot in the design of the device. In the mobile photography discipline, the Xiaomi 12T relies on a triple rear camera setup with a 108MP Samsung ISOCELL HM6 lead sensor. The main sensor got an optical image stabilization system, and side-by-side with it, an 8 MP ultra-wide and a 2 MP macro sensor are installed.
Super fast charging
What else captivates the model is obscenely fast charging of the battery over the wire. It's no joke, the 5000 mAh battery is fully charged from zero to hundreds of percent in just 19 minutes. Charging power in this case is 120 W. The positive qualities of the smartphone are supported by stereo speakers with Dolby Atmos support, the presence of an IR blaster, and the basic dust and water protection of the IP53 case. In the general hierarchy of mobile devices, Xiaomi 12T steps on the heels of the flagships.
Xiaomi 12T configurations
Price for Xiaomi 12T |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi 12T 128 GB | from 14 999 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Xiaomi 12T 256 GB | from 15 999 ₴ | 9 offers |
The processor from Mediatek allows you to play on ultra and autonomy is very pleasing.
The 5000mAh battery holds normally, in my use, for about 1.5 days from charging to charging, and then charging at 120 W, in 15 minutes already and 100%.
The screen is from Samsung, I liked it very much, my eyes do not hurt.
One thing is not clear why sometimes the 108mp mode in the camera shoots worse than the normal mode at 12.5mp. Maybe they'll fix it later.
In general, you can take the phone, it will be enough for 2-3 years.