Xiaomi 12X 128 GB / 8 GB
Videos 38Photos 10 |
Xiaomi 12X 128 GB / 8 GB
Screen:6.28 ", 2400x1080 (20:9), 419 ppi, 120 Hz
Memory size:128 GB, RAM 8 GB
CPU:Snapdragon 870 5G
Camera:3 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, and 5 MP
Video:fullHD 60 fps, 4K, stabilization, slow motion
Battery:4500 mAh
Weight:176 g
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Buy Xiaomi 12X 128 GB / 8 GB
Смартфон Xiaomi 12X 8/128 Gb Gray Approved Вітринний зразок | 11 065 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi Note 12X 8/128GB Blue EU | 16 290 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi 12X 8/128 Gb Gray Approved Витринный образец | 11 093 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi Note 12X 8/128GB Purple EU | 16 290 ₴ |
0 0 3 1 |
Garniy phone for your money. If you take it too badly, at that time it will be the most optimal with a small size. It looks nice, it lies well on the hand, the matte surface, the metal frame and small frames give the screen a touch of flair and prettiness. The main camera is great, you can take clear photos without GCam. Video 960 fps. Macro photographs are very clear with a fairly fast focus. It's more neutral. Shvidka charging is much better, the charge through the river is less, this is 6-8 years of intensive work, or 20 minutes. You still have 6 more years on charge. Attach a photo and I'll add it. Camera main and macro
Housing materials Screen and size Rare updates
Selfie Wide-cut camera Serg Kor: use Xiaomi 12X 128GB more than year |
It’s a pity, but it’s important that the number of manufacturers believes that people need shovels instead of smartphones. But I need a compact smartphone so that I can operate it with one hand without worrying about it.
So, since my old Xiaomi Mi 9SE is already morally obsolete and I started looking for a replacement, it turned out that either the Samsung S23 for $1k, or the Xiaomi 12, for not even cheaper, and the remaining option for even less money is the Xiaomi 12X. Adding this to this, and for the entire time, the only “minus” of this phone is the battery. Vaughn is alive for exactly one day in the death scenario of Vikoristan. If you add more games, you may not live until evening. In other words, it’s a wonderful “compact” smart that completely covers all my needs. Rozmir Battery Alexander Andreyanov: use Xiaomi 12X 128GB more than year |
In general, the phone is excellent, it fits well in the hand, not big and not small, Xiaomi has finally found that middle of the ideal phone, an excellent matrix even with these rounded edges, although this may be a matter of getting used to The sound is clear, bassy, but it is not enough, it is quiet, my mi9t yells so that it is not audible. Case + charger included Good screen (1-120Hz), in active use by the end of the day 30% battery Proximity sensor (this is already a problem, I don’t even know which generations), the price is too high Дмитро Ємець: use Xiaomi 12X 128GB less than month |
3 out of 4 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Xiaomi 12X configurations
Price for Xiaomi 12X |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi 12X 128 GB / 8 GB | from 11 065 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Xiaomi 12X 256 GB / 8 GB | from 14 610 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Xiaomi 12X 256 GB / 12 GB | from 16 600 ₴ | 12 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →