Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000 (1-Pack) (DVB4315GL)
Videos 3Photos 6 |
Powerful and elegant dual-band wireless router (router) with full support for the Wi-Fi 6 standard for creating seamless mesh networks using Xiaomi Mesh technology. It is one of the relatively affordable AX3000-class home routers, positioned as a mid-range product in 2021. Designed to create a high-speed network infrastructure in a 1/2/3-room apartment, small cottage or small office.
The Gigabit Ethernet WAN port allows you to realize the potential of a gigabit connection to the provider's network. The impressively high level of performance of the Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000 (1-Pack) router is provided by the powerful dual-core Qualcomm IPQ5000 chipset with an additional NPU module. Support for 1024-QAM modulation and MU-MIMO multi-channel data transmission allowed the manufacturer to declare a total peak (theoretical) connection speed of up to 3000 Mbps. OFDMA technology reduces latency and improves the efficiency of simultaneous traffic transmission to several client devices, and in total, up to two hundred gadgets can work stably in a Wi-Fi network. Supports all current security protocols, including WPA3.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000 (1-Pack)
All prices 53 →Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000 (1-pack) (DVB4315GL) Black DVB4315GL | 2 899 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор Wi-Fi Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000 1-pack (DVB4315GL) | 3 004 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор Wi-Fi Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000 1-pack (DVB4315GL) | 2 812 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000 1-pack (DVB43 | 3 349 ₴ |
WiFi Mesh система Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000 1 pack (DVB4315GL) DVB4315GL | 2 899 ₴ |
I haven’t been bothering for long, I can’t check its gigabyte capacity since the provider delivers 300Mb/s, Wi-Fi6 is present. The main reason for purchasing this model itself was its new appearance. Having definitely purchased the Chinese version of this router, the interface is Chinese, and the extension for the browser is powered, and the configuration can be added to the mobile app Michome (in my case, the region is required to be set to China). Therefore, check with the seller about the version of the router. The outward appearance satisfies the needs of the average Christian consumer. Shvidko collects a short cable to the life block (115cm). |
Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000 (1-Pack) configurations
Price for Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000 (1-Pack) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000 (1-Pack) | from 2 290 ₴ | 53 offers | ||
Xiaomi Mesh System AX3000 (2-Pack) | from 3 603 ₴ | 28 offers |