Xiaomi Redmi Pad 128 GB / 6 ГБ
Videos 41Photos 9 |
One of the older models in the line of stylish, comfortable and relatively inexpensive Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2022 tablets. First of all, let's pay attention to the fact that the model is dressed in an attractive all-metal case with a thickness of only 7.1 mm. The “face” of the device is a high-quality 10.61-inch IPS-matrix with a resolution of 2000x1200, which in practice provides a pixel density of 220 ppi.
At the same time, such a screen is very convenient for watching movies and various video content, surfing the Internet, learning, communicating via video calls and solving other similar daily tasks. We also note the adaptive refresh rate of the screen up to 90 Hz and the speaker system, formed from four speakers. If you look under the hood of the Xiaomi Redmi Pad tablet, then at the heart of the hardware is a relatively inexpensive 8-core Helio G99 CPU, Mali-G57 MC2 GPU and 6 GB of RAM.
To accommodate and store user files, 128 GB of internal memory is provided, which can be increased by another 1 TB through removable memory cards. The ability to connect to mobile networks is not provided, only Wi-Fi and Bluetooth networks. Another important advantage of the model is a capacious 8000 mAh battery, which provides up to 26 hours of continuous operation of the device in Internet surfing mode.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Redmi Pad 128 GB / 6 ГБ
All prices 10 →Планшет Xiaomi Redmi Pad 128 GB Green (69341777995700) 69341777995700 | 13 747 ₴ |
Планшет Xiaomi Redmi Pad 6/128GB Wi-Fi Moonlight Silver | 7 399 ₴ |
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 6/128GB Wi-Fi Graphite Gray | 11 495 ₴ |
Планшет Xiaomi Redmi Pad 128 GB Green (69341777995700) 69341777995700 | 13 751 ₴ |
Планшет Xiaomi Redmi Pad 6/128GB Wi-Fi Graphite Gray (VHU4216EU) | 17 706 ₴ |
Normal tablet for normal pennies Battery, design, camera, screen Processor, don't try to play it, it's more common Богдан Тарасенко: use Xiaomi Redmi Pad 128GB/6GB few months |
I took an old Samsung 8-inch to replace it and was pleasantly surprised. For the money it's a real bargain, the screen is beautiful, juicy, the eyes don't get tired. They even did 90 hertz. Powerful processor: PUBG, Call of Duty, etc. at high settings they just fly. Both cameras simply surprised me: they shoot in decent quality. The sound is generally bomb: spacious, deep, there is bass. The battery lasts a long time and charges quickly. CPU
Screen Camera (surprisingly) Sound Performance (personally, I took 4/128 and it just flies) Battery Nothing kyryaki350: use Xiaomi Redmi Pad 64GB less than month |
Don’t take the screen cute at least 90Hz, but it’s no use, games above 60 Hz don’t want to be seen, and those pixels are big in your eyes, it’s better to pay at least up to pad 5, there’s at least a beam of a screen Processor
Speakers Camera
Screen Bohdan Bujanov: use Xiaomi Redmi Pad 64GB less than month |
Xiaomi Redmi Pad configurations
Price for Xiaomi Redmi Pad |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 64 GB | from 7 049 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 128 GB / 4 ГБ | from 6 399 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 128 GB / 6 ГБ | from 7 399 ₴ | 10 offers |