Xiaomi Redmi TV Max 98 98 "
Videos 23Photos 3 |
Xiaomi Redmi TV Max 98 98 "
Screen:98 ", 3840x2160 px, 60 Hz
Picture:4K upscaling
Multimedia:Android TV, Wi-Fi, LAN
Controls:voice, air gun
85% NTSC coverage, 98.8% screen-to-front ratio
Which TV panel is the best? And which one is perfect in terms of price and quality?We study the pros and cons of modern TV panels
How to choose a TV diagonal and resolution for your room?Is it always worth taking a larger TV? Perhaps 55" will be too much for a small room, but 32" is a perfect option?
All specifications
Series Xiaomi Redmi (sub-brand)
from 1 299 ₴
smartwatch, screen: 1.83 ", 280x240 px, touch, heart rate monitor, oxygen in the blood, swimming mode, woman calendar, body: metal, 50
from 24 747 ₴
ultrabook, 14 ", 2560x1600 (16:10), IPS, Ryzen 5, 5500U, 2.1 GHz, RAM 16 GB, DDR4, Vega 7, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, USB C gen1, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6, fingerprint scanner, extreme battery life, 1.42 kg
from 690 ₴
20000 mAh, 74 W*h, USB A 2, maximum 18 W, fast charge, pass-through charging, body plastic, 420 g
from 2 300 ₴
router, WAN: Ethernet, connection: LAN 3 ports, 1 Gbps, Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 4 (N), Wi-Fi 5 (AC), Wi-Fi 6 (AX), 2.4 ГГц — 574 Mbps, 5 ГГц — 2402 Mbps, 160 МГц, Dual-band, MU-MIMO, Beamforming
from 194 999 ₴
98 ", 4K, 60 Hz, 4K upscaling, Android TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, air gun
from 2 899 ₴
smartwatch, screen: 1.75 ", 450x390 px, touch, NFC, heart rate monitor, oxygen in the blood, GPS, compass, swimming mode, woman calendar, GPS, body: metal, 50
from 29 989 ₴
ultrabook, 14 ", matte, 2560x1600 (16:10), IPS, 120 Hz, Ryzen 7, 6800H, 3.2 GHz, RAM 16 GB, LPDDR5, Radeon 680M, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, USB C gen2, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6, fast charge, fingerprint scanner, 1.45 kg
from 4 509 ₴
gaming router, WAN: Ethernet, connection: LAN 3 ports, 1 Gbps, Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 4 (N), Wi-Fi 5 (AC), Wi-Fi 6 (AX), 2.4 ГГц — 1147 Mbps, 5 ГГц — 4804 Mbps, 160 МГц, MU-MIMO, Beamforming
from 699 ₴
fitness tracker, screen: 1.47 ", 320x172 px, touch, heart rate monitor, oxygen in the blood, woman calendar, body: plastic, 50
from 29 617 ₴
ultrabook, 14 ", matte, 2560x1600 (16:10), IPS, 120 Hz, Ryzen 5, 6600H, 3.3 GHz, RAM 16 GB, LPDDR5, Radeon 660M, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, USB C gen2, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6, fast charge, fingerprint scanner, 1.45 kg
from 2 052 ₴
router, WAN: Ethernet, connection: LAN 3 ports, 1 Gbps, Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 4 (N), Wi-Fi 5 (AC), 2.4 ГГц — 300 Mbps, 5 ГГц — 1733 Mbps, Dual-band, MU-MIMO, powerful transmitter, Beamforming
from 1 682 ₴
smartwatch, screen: 1.55 ", 360x320 px, touch, heart rate monitor, oxygen in the blood, GPS, compass, woman calendar, GPS, body: plastic, 50
from 39 848 ₴
15.6 ", matte, 3200x2000 (16:10), IPS, 90 Гц, Ryzen 5, 6600H, 3.3 GHz, RAM 16 GB, LPDDR5, Radeon 660M, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, USB C gen2, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6, fast charge, fingerprint scanner, 1.8 kg
from 1 889 ₴
smartwatch, screen: 1.6 ", 360x320 px, touch, NFC, heart rate monitor, oxygen in the blood, GPS, compass, GPS, body: plastic, 50
from 25 930 ₴
ultrabook, 14 ", 2560x1600 (16:10), IPS, Ryzen 7, 5700U, 1.8 GHz, RAM 16 GB, DDR4, Vega 8, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, USB C gen1, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6, fingerprint scanner, extreme battery life, 1.42 kg
from 14 999 ₴
15.6 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, Core i3, 1115G4, 3 GHz, RAM 8 GB, DDR4, UHD Graphics Xe G4 48EUs, SSD M.2, 256 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, no OS, fast charge, long life, 1.8 kg
from 19 690 ₴
15.6 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, Core i5, 11300H, 3.1 GHz, RAM 8 GB, DDR4, Iris Xe Graphics G7 80EUs, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, Windows 11 Home, fast charge, long life, 1.8 kg
from 45 945 ₴
15.6 ", matte, 3200x2000 (16:10), IPS, 90 Гц, Core i5, 12450H, 1.5 GHz, RAM 16 GB, LPDDR5, RTX 2050, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, USB C gen2, USB4, Thunderbolt, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6, fast charge, fingerprint scanner, extreme battery life, 1.8 kg
from 26 999 ₴
ultrabook, 14 ", matte, 2560x1600 (16:10), IPS, 120 Hz, Core i5, 12450H, 1.5 GHz, RAM 16 GB, LPDDR5, UHD Graphics Xe G4 48EUs, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, USB C gen1, USB4, Thunderbolt, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6, fast charge, fingerprint scanner, long life, 1.45 kg
AccessoriesAll accessories for Xiaomi Redmi TV Max 98 →
Video reviews
ОБЗОР LED-ПАНЕЛИ REDMI MAX 98″ | ТЕЛЕВИЗОР 98 ДЮЙМОВ
24 February 202116 316 view
Огромный обзор на - Xiaomi Mi Redmi Smart TV MAX 98 Дюймов
14 December 202026 522 view
Телевизор REDMI MAX 98 - трудности доставки
24 December 20205 263 view
Телевизор Xiaomi Mi Redmi TV Max 100” 4K 120Hz
26 October 20224 582 view
Xiaomi Mi TV Redmi MAX 86" 2021
12 May 20214 434 view
Телевизор Redmi Max 98” 4K 120Hz
30 November 20221 167 view
Телевизор Xiaomi Redmi TV Max 100” обзор, проверка на качество картинки. #mitv #обзор #redmimax100
2 February 20236 928 view
Телевизор Xiaomi Redmi TV MAX 90"
13 June 2023236 view
Телевизор Xiaomi Redmi TV Max 100” 4K 120Hz модель 2022 года
23 November 20227 271 view
➡️ 4К Телевизор Xiaomi Mi Redmi Smart TV MAX 98 дюймов
18 August 20212 021 view
Redmi TV Max 98 inch 4K launched in China || In Telugu ||
25 March 20203 221 view
Redmi Max 100 inch Jumbo TV selling start today | Specs Price & More
7 April 2022800 view
Xiaomi REDMI TV Max 4K Smart 98 inch TV Launched | जानिये क्या हैं Redmi Max में ख़ास
10 April 2020215 view
Телевизор Xiaomi Redmi TV Max 100” 4K 120Hz HDR 2022
15 October 202240 124 view
Телевизор Xiaomi Redmi TV Max 100” дюймов #redmitv #mitv
13 October 20222 031 view
Redmi Smart TV Max 100 inch | 120 Hz and 4К For $3140
7 April 20221 256 view
Redmi Max 86 inch tv Price in India | Upcoming Smart TV Redmi Max TV full Specification.
10 March 20217 696 view
Redmi SMART TV Max Launched, Price Specifications and First Look | Infra Tech
26 March 2020234 view
Redmi Max 86-inch Ultra HD TV with 120Hz Refresh Rate Launched - Redmi smart tv 2021 with 86inch
27 February 2021752 view
Xiaomi Redmi Max 86 inch Tv launched, Rs 90000, Full specifications, Features
28 February 2021279 view
The 98-inch Redmi Smart TV Max is a smash hit for Xiaomi as 1,000 units are sold in seconds
25 June 2020222 view
Redmi TV Max 98 UNBOXING And Installation
15 April 20202 264 view
Xiaomi Redmi Smart TV Max 98 Inch Unboxing and Review
10 May 20205 802 view
We recommendCompare using chart →
from 7 149 ₴
32 ", 60 Hz, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, air gun, T2 tuner
from 36 000 ₴
48 ", 4K, 100 Hz, OLED, HDR10, Dolby Vision, FreeSync, 4K upscaling, LG α 9 Gen 6, Smart TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, LAN, subwoofer, voice control, assistant, air gun, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 22 730 ₴
43 ", 4K, 120 Hz, HDR10+, Dolby Vision, FreeSync, 4K upscaling, Philips P5 Perfect Picture, Google TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 11 599 ₴
43 ", 4K, 50 Hz, Direct LED, HDR10+, 4K upscaling, Samsung Crystal 4K, Smart TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner
from 12 799 ₴
43 ", 4K, 60 Hz, ids 3100 fps, QLED, HDR10+, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Google TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner
from 18 300 ₴
55 ", 4K, 60 Hz, QLED, Direct Dual LED, HDR10+, 4K upscaling, Samsung Quantum 4K, Smart TV, Wi-Fi, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner
from 14 910 ₴
55 ", 4K, 60 Hz, Direct LED, HDR10, 4K upscaling, LG α 5 Gen 6, Smart TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, LAN, voice control, assistant, air gun
from 12 390 ₴
43 ", 4K, 60 Hz, HDR10, Dolby Vision, Google TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner
from 12 250 ₴
43 ", 4K, 60 Hz, HDR10, 4K upscaling, LG α 5 Gen 6, Smart TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, LAN, voice control, assistant, air gun
from 31 140 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony X1, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 16 720 ₴
43 ", 4K, 60 Hz, HDR10+, Dolby Vision, FreeSync, 4K upscaling, Philips P5 Perfect Picture, Google TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI