Atlantic Steatite VM 80 D400-2-BC
Videos 3Photos 4 |
Atlantic Steatite VM 80 D400-2-BC |
|
Cylindrical domestic class electric storage water heater for vertical wall mounting indoors. It has standard overall dimensions with a body depth of 45 cm and a lower supply of communications (to save free space, it can be installed in the upper part of the wall, under the ceiling). Equipped with so-called "dry" tubular heating element with a power of 1500 W. At the same time, a durable heat-generating ceramic element is located in a special metal casing and does not have direct contact with water, which increases its service life.
In addition, this arrangement increases the heat transfer area, reduces the formation of insoluble deposits (scale). An additional advantage of this design was the possibility of replacing the heating element without dismantling the tank (no need to remove the flange). It takes about 2 hours and 45 minutes to heat an 80-liter volume at 50 °C. The water heater Atlantic Steatite VM 80 D400-2-BC is equipped with a special divider that reduces the mixing of incoming cold water with already heated water (which allows you to increase the output of hot water). The performance of the device is sufficient to organize a hot water supply system with several points of analysis. Can meet the household needs of a family of 2-3 people.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Buy Atlantic Steatite VM 80 D400-2-BC
All prices 41 →Atlantic Atlantic Steatite Elite VM 80 D400-2-BC 1500W 851188 | 7 999 ₴ |
Atlantic Steatite Elite VM 080 D400-2-BC 851188 | 7 999 ₴ |
Atlantic Atlantic Steatite Elite VM 080 D400-2-BC | 7 999 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) Atlantic STEATITE ELITE VM 080 D400-2-BC | 6 950 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Steatite Elite VM 080 D400-2-BC (851188) | 7 999 ₴ |
1 5 5 4 |
Nothing good heats up for a very long time before reaching the maximum temperature of 3 hours. Then when something stands in it, it creaks and groans inside and air appears. 65 degrees temperature is not enough. Up to this point, there was no such problem with wet shadows. It takes a long time to heat up and makes noise when idle. Assembly is not good. just bought Atlantic Steatite VM 80 D400-2-BC i recommend it don't buy |
Boiler as a boiler A year later, the tank leaked, and it worked like that use Atlantic Steatite VM 80 D400-2-BC month or more |
I specifically chose a model with "dry" heating elements, as I heard that they behave better in water of increased hardness. We have rather hard artesian water in our village and a simple electric kettle is overgrown with a solid layer of scale in just a week. For ordinary heating elements, such rigidity is dangerous, and in the old water heater they burned with frightening regularity. So far everything is fine here. A special, so-called "dry" tubular electric heater. It is not immersed in water, but heats it through an additional wall. It turns out that scale does not form on the surface of the heating element, which is important in my case. Simple mechanical control. Unlike whimsical electronics, it is reliable, "foolproof" and works steadily in our whimsical electrical networks. The steel storage tank is well protected against corrosion. For this, there is a special glass-ceramic coating and a magnesium anode. There are protection against excessive pressure, overheating. Good thermal insulation. The case is almost not heated. Sane, in comparison with imported water heaters, price. Nice appearance. Looks stern and modern. It takes quite a long time to heat the water from scratch. The heating element is not very powerful, so a cold 80-liter tank heats up to a maximum of 65 degrees for more than three hours. However, when it is turned on all the time, it does not cause much trouble. There is no switch. It would be convenient if it were possible to turn the heater on and off with a toggle switch or a button right on the case. |
Atlantic Steatite VM 80 D400-2-BC configurations
Price for Atlantic Steatite VM 80 D400-2-BC |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic Steatite VM 50 D400-2-BC | from 6 700 ₴ | 52 offers | ||
Atlantic Steatite VM 80 D400-2-BC | from 6 950 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Atlantic Steatite VM 100 D400-2-BC | from 8 090 ₴ | 46 offers |