Bosch Tronic 1000 ES 050-5 N0 WIV-B
Videos 31 |
Bosch Tronic 1000 ES 050-5 N0 WIV-B |
|
Accumulative water heater of traditional vertical installation with a tank capacity of 50 liters. The model is made in a cylindrical form factor with a steel water tank. The internal surfaces of the tank are covered with a glass-ceramic coating, which does not react with water and does not affect its taste and properties. Bosch Tronic 1000 ES 050-5 N0 WIV-B operates under the leadership of a one and a half kilowatt "wet" heating element with a mechanical power control system.
The boiler heats water to a maximum temperature of about 75 ° C in a little less than 2 hours. To avoid tank corrosion, the water heater was equipped with a replaceable magnesium anode. The model is designed for connection to water supply networks with a pressure of up to 8 bar, pipes are supplied to it from below. Also in the lower part of the body is the aforementioned mechanical regulator of the degree of water heating (under a removable decorative cover). In terms of operational safety, the boiler has systems to protect against overpressure and overheating.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch Tronic 1000 ES 050-5 N0 WIV-B
All prices 8 →Електричний бойлер Bosch Tronic TR1000T 50 B 7736506084 | 5 200 ₴ |
Электрический бойлер Bosch Tronic 1000 T 50 SB 7736504496 | 7 050 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Bosch Tronic 1000 TR1000T 50 B (7736504498) | 5 130 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний BOSCH Tronic 1000T TR 1000 T 50 B | 5 999 ₴ |
Електричний бойлер Bosch Tronic TR1000T 50 SB 7736504496 | 7 227 ₴ |
4 1 5 2 |
Bought to provide hot water for kitchen and shower. The volume is small, but 50 liters is enough for two of us. Heats up quickly. In less than two hours, it heats up to 65 degrees, that is, to the maximum. This is quite enough for a shower for two people and washing a slide of dishes. And we don't seem to need more. Good thermal insulation that retains the heat of hot water for a long time. This means that less electricity is used to heat it. High-quality glass-ceramic protective coating of the steel tank. Together with a magnesium anode, it should reliably protect the tank from corrosion. And this is very important, since it is corrosion that is one of the most common causes of water heater failure. It works silently and the electric power is small. Moderate price. Given that this is still Bosch, you can even say that it is not expensive. Assembled in Europe and this is encouraging. There is an official guarantee, though its term could be longer. Poor temperature control. It is not clear who came up with the "smart" idea to hide it under the lid. Therefore, if I want to change the temperature, then I need to take a screwdriver, unscrew the lid, adjust it, and then put the lid back in place. Extremely inconvenient and long. About a glass of water per day drips from the valve. I set up a three-liter plastic container, but it's still somehow alarming. use Bosch Tronic 1000 ES 050-5 N0 WIV-B month or more |
I have all Bosch appliances in my house. So far, there have been no problems or complaints. And then we ran into a problem: after 3.5 years of operation, my Tronic ES 075 water heater leaked. When it was sold to us, it was written in large letters on it: 5-year warranty on the tank! But, when they filed a complaint, in fact it turned out that the guarantee works only in the case of regular service, which, of course, is written not in capital letters, but in a small line in the guarantee. As a company representative told us, we need to read more carefully. Well, how many of you read carefully everything that is written in such documents? I think this is outright cheating. Legally, there is nothing to complain about - it is written after all! - but in fact I was deceived. Invented a beautiful way to avoid responsibility for a low-quality product. For, you see, the boiler life of 3.5 years from a manufacturer such as Bosch is at least ridiculous. I will try to distribute this review as widely as possible - not only in the Russian-speaking, but also in the English-speaking segment of the Internet, in order to warn potential buyers against the dishonest performance by the specified company of its warranty obligations. while working - worked fine tank leaked after 3.5 years. refused to replace under warranty, which, in theory, was 5 years use Bosch Tronic 1000 ES 080-5 N0 WIV-B more than year |
To some, buying a Bosch water heater in the summer kitchen may seem like a stupid waste of money, but I'm used to counting my money. And I don't have enough of them to spend on unreliable disposable items. For me personally, Bosch is a name proven over decades of operation of my washing machine (stainless steel tank), iron and powerful professional rotary hammer. I think that for the kitchen a volume of 30 liters is enough. A larger one simply will not be in demand, and a smaller one will not be enough, for example, to wash a large number of vegetables or fruits for home preservation. The power of the electric heater in this boiler is only 1200 W and it heats the water slowly. It seems to be a drawback, but on the other hand, the low power of the heating element reduces the formation of scale and prolongs its service life. Ten, by the way, is used high-quality, copper. It retains the temperature of hot water very well, which indicates its good thermal insulation. During the summer night, the water temperature drops by only 3-4 degrees and it can be used without additional heating. Equipped with a simple, foolproof and reliable mechanical thermostat. With overhead power lines and constant voltage drops, I consider this an important advantage. Comes with a two-year warranty on the electrical part and a five-year warranty on the integrity of the tank. Made in Bulgaria. A thermometer that measures the temperature of the water in the tank reacts to temperature changes with a noticeable delay of 3-5 minutes. There is no button to turn off the water heater. You have to click "auto". |
Bosch Tronic 1000 ES 050-5 N0 WIV-B configurations
Price for Bosch Tronic 1000 ES 050-5 N0 WIV-B |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch Tronic 1000 ES 030-5 N0 WIV-B | from 6 518 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Bosch Tronic 1000 ES 050-5 N0 WIV-B | from 5 130 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 1000 ES 080-5 N0 WIV-B | from 5 850 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 1000 ES 100-5 N0 WIV-B | from 6 299 ₴ | 4 offers |