Bridgestone Blizzak DM-V2 215/60 R17 96S
Videos 19Photos 5 |
Bridgestone Blizzak DM-V2 215/60 R17 96S 215/60 R17 96 S 215/60 R17 100 R |
|
Top tyre for all-wheel drive cars, crossovers and city SUVs. It is supposed to be used during the off-season and in winter — the tyre provides excellent grip at low temperatures, effectively drains water and slush during warming. The model uses a rubber compound of the porous structure Multi-Cell Compound, which properly dries the contact patch, removing water microfilm from the surface of icy coatings.
Bridgestone Blizzak DM-V2 215/60 R17 96S uses a directional tread pattern with multiple sipes of functional blocks. With sharp edges of the slots, the tyre holds onto a slippery road much more confidently. From loose snow, they help her to “scoop out” additional recesses in powerful shoulders. The tread depth of the tyre has been increased to 10 mm, while the model retains winter driving performance with a residual tread pattern height of about 5 mm. The icing on the cake is reinforced sidewalls and shoulder zones of a multilayer structure, which act as guarantors of increased mechanical strength of the tyre.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bridgestone 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bridgestone.
Buy Bridgestone Blizzak DM-V2 215/60 R17 96S
Bridgestone Blizzak DM-V2 215/60 R17 96S 65293 | 6 616 ₴ |
Bridgestone Blizzak DM-V2 215/60 R17 96S | 6 495 ₴ |
Bridgestone Blizzak DM-V2 215/60 R17 96S | 6 491 ₴ |
Bridgestone Blizzak DM-V2 215/60R17 96 S | 6 155 ₴ |
0 2 7 40 |
m'yaka, that kerovana is comfortable, with what it is enough to wear out, the viability of Japan, I ride the Tuareg, I see our filthy roads of everyday ghouls expensive price |
Bought on vito 639.
The most fashionable and really cool winter wheels. Zju already season 2. In a word, if you stand, then I'm going. More than if the stink of ice is 100% better than thorns. Velcro to steer. I am for my 20 years of mav raznu ezina, not a better one. Swedish wear. i recommend it should buy |
Buy and do not hesitate. For 2-3 winters you will forget about problems. At 170, the roads on the autobahn are better.
Zdiv 2 winters. I'm thinking of selling and buying a new one. Silent tires. Having bought 4 pcs Japan 215 60 16 on vito 639. Over 50000 km. and over 50% lost. Bagato having passed the roads of the EU. On ice with rear-wheel drive, driving yourself is just super. I recommend usim. Not a lot. use Bridgestone Blizzak DM-V2 215/65 R16 98S month or more i recommend it should buy |
Bridgestone Blizzak DM-V2 215/60 R17 96S configurations
Price for Bridgestone Blizzak DM-V2 215/60 R17 96S |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bridgestone Blizzak DM-V2 215/60 R17 96S | from 6 155 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Bridgestone Blizzak DM-V2 215/60 R17 100R | from 6 111 ₴ | 6 offers |
With such rubber you will be safer on the roads.