Candy CDCP 8/E-07 white
Videos 4Photos 5 |
The compact freestanding dishwasher of the Candy brand is able to clean up to 8 sets of dishes from dirt at a time. The working chamber is divided into two baskets: the upper one is for cups, cutlery and saucers, and the lower one is for plates and large utensils. The device provides 6 working programs: daily, delicate (for glass), intensive, normal, economical and fast (35-minute) washing. Of the additional options in the Candy CDCP 8 / E dishwasher, only a delayed start timer is offered. The model consumes from 10 liters of water per cycle, and for a year of operation on an electric metre it “winds” 174 kW / year (A +). Note that the existing condensate dryer does not correspond to the highest class (B), and the limiting noise level can reach 51 dB.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Candy 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Candy.
Buy Candy CDCP 8/E-07 white
All prices 14 →Посудомийна машина Candy CDCP 8/E | 14 499 ₴ |
Посудомойка Candy Cdcp 8/E | 15 283 ₴ |
Посудомоечная машина Candy CDCP 8/E | 14 502 ₴ |
Посудомийна машина CANDY CDCP 8 | 14 860 ₴ |
Candy Brava CDCP 8/E | 15 480 ₴ |
Unique among compact dishwashers is the Candy CDCP 8/E-07, thanks to its two-level loading.
Innovative two-tier system
The internal space of the device is divided into two functional zones. The top pull-out basket is designed for small kitchenware and cutlery, while the bottom drawer is ideal for placing plates and glasses. The total capacity of the machine reaches 8 place settings, which is an impressive figure for a compact device.
Wide range of washing programs
Candy CDCP 8/E-07 is equipped with 6 different automatic washing programs, including daily, delicate, intensive and others, with a delayed start option of up to 24 hours.
Thoughtful dimensions
The average water consumption per cycle is 8 liters, and the condensation drying function belongs to a high class B. Control is implemented through a keypad with indicators for the presence of rinse aid and salt. A special feature of the model is its height of 60 cm, which made it possible to integrate two loading levels, in contrast to typical tabletop models with a maximum height of 45 cm.
Candy CDCP 8/E-07 configurations
Price for Candy CDCP 8/E-07 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Candy CDCP 8/ES-07 silver | from 13 445 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Candy CDCP 8/E-07 white | from 14 496 ₴ | 15 offers |