Whirlpool WFE 2B19 white
Videos 1Photos 8 |
A spacious freestanding automatic dishwasher with a body width of 60 cm with advanced condensation drying, a reliable inverter motor, an electronic control system with support for 5 washing programs and a convenient loading system. The manufacturer is positioning it as an affordable product in the mid-price category, but in design and functionality this model can easily compete with more expensive machines.
An important feature of the Whirlpool WFE 2B19 dishwasher is its practical loading system, consisting of two spacious loading baskets with a cutlery compartment, capable of holding 13 full place settings. This capacity is enough for a family of 4-7 people. It is worth adding that it is not at all necessary to collect such a quantity of dirty dishes, because the digital control system is capable of ensuring the correct operation of the machine in half-load mode, when the dishes are placed only in the lower basket. This model guarantees a decent level of energy efficiency, and the operation of an aqua sensor that monitors the degree of water pollution allows the control system to optimize water consumption (11 liters per ECO program cycle). There is full protection against leaks, a sound signal for the end of work (can be switched off) and a delay start timer.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Whirlpool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Whirlpool.
Buy Whirlpool WFE 2B19 white
All prices 13 →Посудомийна машина Whirlpool Wfe 2B19 | 12 958 ₴ |
Whirlpool WFE 2B19 | 14 384 ₴ |
Посудомойка Whirlpool Wfe 2B19 | 13 329 ₴ |
Whirlpool WFE 2B19 | 12 570 ₴ |
Посудомоечная машина Whirlpool WFE 2B19 | 14 215 ₴ |
I use two weeks. Soap with finish powder and liquid tortilla (Ukraine). I didn’t like liquid, it leaves streaks, and the quality is lower, but the price is much less. The eco programme lasts 3 hours, the shortest programme, apart from the quick 30-minute programme, lasts 2 hours. Haven't tried half load. I’m slowly peeling off the fat that has accumulated on Bergoff’s pans for 9 years :))) the main thing is to arrange the dishes correctly so that the jets can be accessed. Drops of water remain on the cutlery drawer. Color. Silver fits into any interior. Duration of programs by time. My sister has Ariston, so the daily programme is about 1 hour. use Whirlpool WFE 2B19 less than month |
Whirlpool WFE 2B19 configurations
Price for Whirlpool WFE 2B19 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Whirlpool WFE 2B19 X stainless steel | from 13 440 ₴ | 56 offers | ||
Whirlpool WFE 2B19 white | from 12 570 ₴ | 13 offers |