Canon EOS 1300D kit 18-200
Videos 33Photos 9 | Outdated Product 16 900 ₴ Rating: 66; Sensor size: APS-C (22.3x14.9 mm); Effective MP number: 18; Focal length: 18 - 200; Optical zoom: 11.1; Manual focus; Image stabilization: is absent; White balance measuring; Auto bracketing; Viewfinder: optical (pentaprism); Continuous shooting (fps): 3; Screen ("): 3; Memory cards types: SD, SDHC, SDXC |
Canon EOS 1300D kit 18-200
Panel:APS-C (22.3x14.9 mm), 18 MPix
Focal length:18 - 200 mm
Lens aperture:f/3.5 - f/5.6
Video:Full HD (1080p)
Snapshot size:5184x3456 px
ISO range:100-6400
Burst shooting:3 fps
Screen:3 ''
Does a full frame make a difference? Is it worth buying a full-frame camera?Do I need to spend money on an expensive full frame or is it better to buy a cropped camera?..
Deciphering the series and markings of Canon camerasAs part of this article, we will focus on decoding the Canon camera series
All specifications
Specifications EOS 1300D kit 18-200
|
Deciphering the series and markings of Canon camerasAs part of this article, we will focus on decoding the Canon camera series
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Canon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Canon.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Recently I gave it to my girlfriend for another birthday. He likes to take pictures of flowers, bees on them or dew drops. Before that, there was a conventional digital camera. On a digital camera, either the rising sun illuminates and you can not see the details in the photo, or the zoom does not allow you to increase it to the desired effect. It focuses very well, I shot the engine compartment of my car, even small smudges of oil were visible on the camera. Now he drags around with this camera and doesn’t let go of it, he always sets it up and takes pictures of either bugs or spiders in the web. The photos come out very clear. Immediately sends Wi-Fi to the phone, and then to Instagram. Now, by the way, he asks for a new lens. Photos do not light up, good zoom, Wi-Fi. The girl pays more attention to him than to me. Игорь: use Canon EOS 1300D kit 18-55 few months |
Satisfied with the camera. Excellent quality. natural colors. As for the first DSLR - everything turned out to be quite simple and clear. By the way, there is a focus on the video. It's just not very effective - by pressing the shutter button halfway, and the lens buzzes at the same time. It suits me, but who doesn’t - then focus manually. The cheapest options with full and quiet tracking autofocus for video were the 700D and 100D with STM lenses, but I couldn't afford it. Photo and video quality, simplicity, WiFi Noisy autofocus when used on video use Canon EOS 1300D kit 18-55 month or more i recommend it should buy |
In its price, the most interesting model (well, another 700D, here it’s more likely to whom what functions are more important). The quality of the pictures, the quality of the display, the conveniently thought out controls and the ergonomic design fit well in the hand, WiFi is generally wonderful. So transfer photos to your phone and immediately upload them anywhere and use your phone as a remote control. There is also an "assistant" application for phones for Android and iOS with full help and something like a photo school, but even without that, it's very easy to deal with the camera. There is no rotary display, the display is not touch. Chips are not as necessary as they are convenient. I was thinking about buying a 700D, the price is almost the same now, but I decided that I need WiFi more than a swivel touchscreen display. Another argument for the seven hundredth would be autofocus on video, but it only works with an STM lens, and this is already a higher price category and I don’t really need a video (by the way, the video is gorgeous in 1300D, you just need to focus manually during recording, for the sake of I tried the checks - I did not see any problems in this). use Canon EOS 1300D kit 18-55 month or more i recommend it should buy |
Add Review
Video reviews
Canon EOS 1300D configurations
Price for Canon EOS 1300D |
---|---|---|---|---|
Canon EOS 1300D kit 18-55 | from 13 999 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Canon EOS 1300D kit 18-135 | from 21 000 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Canon EOS 1300D body | from 12 800 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →