Casio AE-1000W-1A
Videos 12Photos 7 |
Casio AE-1000W-1A |
|
Affordable wrist men's quartz watch from the 2014 Casio Standard Digital collection. They are positioned as a product of the basic price category, intended for a wide range of users who prefer electronic indication. They feature a striking semi-sporty design with a durable black polyurethane body. Together with a polymer strap made of durable rubber, this design is perfect for casual wear and semi-sporty/sporty style.
Appropriately look at the wrist of any size. The dial of the Casio AE-1000W-1A watch is informative, easy to read and can simultaneously display time in two time zones (Multi Time function). Standard clock functions (timer, stopwatch, universal calendar) and a number of additional features (time in 4 different time zones, 5 daily and one single alarm) are supported. There is a bright LED backlight with adjustable afterglow duration. Thanks to the water resistance of the WR 100m class, the watch can easily endure showers, water sports and can be used during short-term dives to a depth of 10 m. The standard lithium battery (size CR2025) can provide up to 10 years of operation.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio AE-1000W-1A
All prices 32 →Чоловічий годинник CASIO AE-1000W-1AVEF | 2 440 ₴ |
Casio Сollection AE-1000W-1AVEF | 2 440 ₴ |
Часы Casio AE-1000W-1AVEF | 2 440 ₴ |
Годинник Casio AE-1000W-1AVEF | 2 440 ₴ |
Мужские часы Casio AE-1000W-1AVEF AE-1000W-1A | 1 899 ₴ |
0 0 8 12 |
Previously, I always used exclusively mechanical watches, but this time I decided to take electronic ones. I made this decision because of the accuracy of the course and reliability, but at the same time I chose solely focusing on the design. The appearance of the watch is very attractive for my taste. Thanks to the classic black color, the watch is quite solid. The part of the display reserved for the direct display of time takes only half a screen, but this does not harm comfort. In order to notice the exact time, a second glance is enough. Also, the day of the week is clearly visible. Remarkable additional functionality. Here, of course, there are a stopwatch, a timer and a calendar, an alarm clock and world time. The strap is comfortable. The material from which it is made is skin-friendly and does not cause irritation. The only thing that really disappointed was the inscriptions on the watch case. They began to wear off almost from the first month of wearing. Moreover, this does not happen evenly, which is why the appearance of the watch is very much lost in attractiveness. It remains only to wait until these inscriptions are completely erased and no longer annoying. Also, I didn’t really like the backlight, it looks somehow old-fashioned. I have no complaints about the operation of these watches - they are very reliable and comfortable. use Casio AE-1000W-1B month or more |