Casio AE-1000W-1B
Videos 12Photos 13 |
Casio AE-1000W-1B |
|
Affordable wrist men's quartz watch with a multifunctional electronic dial, Multi Time function and an impressive power reserve, which makes it possible not to think about changing the battery for the next 10 years. The manufacturer is positioned as an affordable product of the Casio Collection Men family. Aimed at men who choose a reliable digital watch with advanced functionality to synchronize contacts with people in different time zones.
The watch Casio AE-1000W-1B is made in a strong and lightweight plastic case with a developed bezel and 4 convenient buttons. The dial based on a high-contrast monochrome LCD indicator is informative and easy to read. To take readings in the dark, an LED backlight with a controlled afterglow duration is provided. In addition to the standard functions of the timer, stopwatch, calendar, you can display the time in 4 different time zones. Thanks to its WR 100m water resistance, the watch can easily withstand swimming and can be used during short-term dives to a depth of 10 m.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio AE-1000W-1B
All prices 24 →Чоловічий годинник CASIO AE-1000W-1BVEF | 2 440 ₴ |
Casio Сollection AE-1000W-1BVEF | 2 440 ₴ |
Часы Casio AE-1000W-1BVEF | 2 440 ₴ |
Мужские часы Casio AE-1000W-1BVEF | 1 899 ₴ |
Наручний годинник Casio AE-1000W-1BVEF | 1 999 ₴ |
0 0 8 12 |
Previously, I always used exclusively mechanical watches, but this time I decided to take electronic ones. I made this decision because of the accuracy of the course and reliability, but at the same time I chose solely focusing on the design. The appearance of the watch is very attractive for my taste. Thanks to the classic black color, the watch is quite solid. The part of the display reserved for the direct display of time takes only half a screen, but this does not harm comfort. In order to notice the exact time, a second glance is enough. Also, the day of the week is clearly visible. Remarkable additional functionality. Here, of course, there are a stopwatch, a timer and a calendar, an alarm clock and world time. The strap is comfortable. The material from which it is made is skin-friendly and does not cause irritation. The only thing that really disappointed was the inscriptions on the watch case. They began to wear off almost from the first month of wearing. Moreover, this does not happen evenly, which is why the appearance of the watch is very much lost in attractiveness. It remains only to wait until these inscriptions are completely erased and no longer annoying. Also, I didn’t really like the backlight, it looks somehow old-fashioned. I have no complaints about the operation of these watches - they are very reliable and comfortable. use Casio AE-1000W-1B month or more |