Goodyear Duragrip 175/65 R14 82T
Videos 3Photos 3 |
Choose Size tyre
Goodyear Duragrip 175/65 R14 82T |
|
How to choose summer tyresIn this tyres review we will tell you about main criteria to consider when choosing the right summer tyres for your car
Subsidiary brands of leading tyre companiesTyres from sub-brands have the same qualities as the products of the parent companies
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Goodyear 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Goodyear.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Goodyear Duragrip 175/65 R14 82T
All prices 8 →Goodyear Duragrip 175/65 R14 82T | 2 268 ₴ |
Goodyear Duragrip 175/65 R14 82T | 2 268 ₴ |
Goodyear DuraGrip 175/65 R14 82T 15567 | 2 393 ₴ |
Шини Goodyear Duragrip 175/65 R14 82T | 2 310 ₴ |
Goodyear Goodyear Duragrip 175/65 R14 82T | 2 310 ₴ |
3 more offer(s)
4 8 10 18 |
Before that, there was Michelin Energy, for two summers in [censored], and the price is the same as in Goode, only the quality in Goode is an order of magnitude higher. The first set of wheels skated for four seasons, and sold as a good used one, I caught such pits that I thought the wheels would fall off, no bumps, no ghouls, nothing. Now I took another set, fire! Auto Lanos. There will always be someone who will not be satisfied, buy rosava and rejoice. Вадим Юрьевич: use Goodyear Duragrip 175/65 R14 82T month or more |
Recommend, good model Everything, quiet, controllable bomb, wear-resistant - I have been operating my own from the passenger compartment for 4 years and there is not even half of the wear, not a single puncture, cut, bumps, ghouls. Economical. Hydroplaning when driving into a puddle that is especially deep at speed, you need to be more careful and slow down better, you didn’t throw it off the road, but hydroplaning was felt, on cheap rubber, though with a smaller radius and width, hydroplaning was better on another car. use Goodyear Duragrip 185/65 R15 88T more than year |
В 2007 году купил Goodyear Duragrip т.к. самая дорогая была в магазине и думал хорошая,а оказалось гивно... Прошла она у меня чуть более 10000км и выстреливает на скорости, машину не удержал на дороге(ВАЗ 21099 2005г, технечески исправна, я второй хозяин был), скорость была 120км/ч. Эта резина не надёжная и дорогая. А сейчас она продаётся производство Турция, думаю ещё хуже стала. Мягкая, мокрую дорогу и сухую держит хорошо, не шумит. Очень боится ямы, а главное выстреливает на скорости. Не надёжная хоть и бренд и стоит дорого. Дмитрий: use Goodyear Duragrip few months i recommend it don't buy |
3 out of 42 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
From the press release:
New for the summer season 2007 from Goodyear. Goodyear Duragrip tyres represent economy class and will replace Goodyear GT-3 tyres. The relatively low price and improved wear resistance and hydroplaning index compared to its predecessor make these tyres attractive in their class. Goodyear DuraGrip tyres are specifically designed for use in urban environments where constant acceleration and deceleration is required, which puts a lot of stress on both the vehicle and the tyres. The novelty combines such technologies as HydraGrip, UltraGrip 7 and Excellence, which were the winners of many tests. All of this ensures high mileage without compromising on the handling and safety characteristics traditionally associated with Goodyear tyres. The Goodyear DuraGrip features a new silicone tread compound and an asymmetric tread design with a closed interior and two longitudinal ribs to improve dry handling by providing maximum traction. Goodyear DuraGrip is a tyre that provides increased safety at high mileage. Excellent performance on wet roads. Wear resistance is 15% higher than its predecessor (Goodyear GT-3).
We recommendCompare using chart →