Google Pixel 3 64 GB
Videos 58Photos 24 |
The photo flagship from the Corporation of Good in the third generation is still equipped with a “one-eyed” 12.2 MP camera from the rear, which, however, did not prevent the smartphone from being classified as a top camera phone. The stake in the photographic part of the question of the gadget is made on the principles of machine learning, which is equal to the specialists from Google.
The smartphone takes excellent photos during the day and produces stunning night shots. But the selfie cameras in the assets of the Google Pixel 3 64GB, surprisingly, there are two (with a standard viewing angle and wide-angle optics for shooting group self-portraits). The model is built on a powerful "iron" bundle of the 845th Snapdragon, 4 GB of RAM and high-performance Adreno 630 graphics, so that the "Googlephone" has no problems with turning "heavy" applications. A P-OLED matrix with juicy and rich colour rendering, showing an image at a resolution of 2160x1080 pixels, is assigned to the role of the screen of the mobile gadget. The device also got sensitive side edges, front stereo speakers, IP68 dust and water protection, an NFC chip and support for charging a 2915 mAh battery “by air”.
Buy Google Pixel 3 64 GB
Смартфон Google Pixel 3 4/64GB Not Pink (USA) | 5 520 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 3 4/64GB Just Black (G013A) | 6 300 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 3 4/64GB Just Black (USA) | 5 000 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 3 4/64GB Not Pink (G013A) | 6 900 ₴ |
1 0 2 4 |
i have not seen worse than the device to configure it is impossible to turn it on itself turns it off downloads programs lives its own life it is impossible to influence camera all of all the worst bodies Yurij Yurij: use Google Pixel 3 64GB few months |
Smartphones like Google are smartly okreme and do not match.
In terms of linkage, optimization, there are no equal working aspects. I'm just in the grip of the new surroundings of the 1st ale! Camera, stability, software relevance, materials, expansion!
So everything is about new) Battery!
For quiet people who are intensively using a smartphone, it’s better to take XL, don’t fool yourself about what you need to stitch! Vincent_Low: use Google Pixel 3 64GB few months |
I've been with him for over a year now. All this time brought only good emotions. If suddenly you are thinking about buying it in 2020 for 11k-, then this is a very good option. A very decent camera in stock, and with mods and root, you can squeeze out the quality of a mirror camera. There is no lack of memory, because all photos and videos are stored in the cloud in their original quality. Front-facing cameras on instatels cause a wow effect. Premium materials, decent assembly, no backlash, no creaks. The battery lasts a maximum of a day at 70% brightness and a black theme. Simply put - 4.5-6 hours of screen. Brightness is enough in direct sunlight with a light theme, but with a black one, there is already a lack. Separately, I note the vibration motor. Instead of Zhzh-zhzh-zhzh does Tuk-tuk-tuk)). Very soft and pleasant. But in winter, in a jacket, you can not catch the vibration from the bell. Stereo speakers are decent, loud, good sound quality. It is very rare on complex compositions, but it happens that it resonates. He dived under water a dozen times, he survived everything successfully. There are no problems with shutting down in the cold, it did not overheat. The battery discharge in the cold is adequate. Separately, I also note the headphones in the kit, these are the most worthy headphones that I have tried from the package. I didn’t even buy new ones, I waited until they died, but they still live and delight. The fingerprint scanner is fast and works on dirty and wet hands. If you do not wipe for a long time, then problems may appear with this. RAM keeps 4-5 apps running throughout the day. 9/10 Cameras, materials, assembly, IP68, vibration motor, processor, optimization (pure android), 3 years of support, stereo speakers, cloud for unlimited photo and video storage in the original for 3 years, screen, adequate operation of sensors (zoom, lighting), Active Edge. For all the time, a lag / bug / shutdown / reboot has never been caught (Android 10). Not the most durable battery. The eyes get a little tired from the noise. Orientation change does not always work, you have to rotate the smartphone a couple of times. The phone is warm-blooded, under load it can be hot, but not critical. Марк: use Google Pixel 3 64GB more than year |
The “perfect” smartphone with flaws
Google envisioned the Pixel as the ultimate Android smartphone to replace the geeky Nexus handsets. Unfortunately, reality took a wrong turn, and instead of perfect smartphones, the company began to produce interesting models that were buried in reviews due to small, but numerous and often strange flaws. Many of these rakes could easily be crossed.
They can be operated with one hand!
For example, the third "pixel" turned out to be an extremely compact device with an excellent single camera and a clean system. The display diagonal here is only 5.5", and the case height does not exceed 146 mm. From these figures, tears of tenderness will well up among oldfags who remember phones that could be controlled with one hand. The P-OLED display itself boasts a high resolution of 2160x1080 (pixel density of 443 ppi), a large margin of brightness and excellent colour reproduction. It's a pity that the bezels around the display came out quite thick. A single camera with smart algorithms, support for HDR + and the famous night mode at one time received an impressive 103 points from the specialists from DxOMark. Well, pure Android with timely updates is a paradise for those who do not like third-party firmware with pre-installed software and embedded ads.
Defects corrected, advantages left
At the same time, the Pixel 3 suffered from several shortcomings that kept it from being on the podium of the best smartphones of 2018. Firstly, 64 GB storage is not enough for a camera phone. And memory cards are not supported. The 2915 mAh battery does not shine with battery life. However, thanks to the economical OLED display in the sparing mode, the Pixel 3 holds up to two days. The camera was also strongly scolded, but its glitches were of a software nature and they were fixed with a firmware update. But in other aspects, the Google Pixel 3 is quite in line with the spirit of the times: a powerful Snapdragon 845 processor, an NFC chip for contactless payments, a fingerprint scanner, fast charging, and an IP68 water-resistant metal and glass body. At $440, it's still a great machine. Especially if you are tired of scanning store shelves in search of a compact smartphone.
- Sensors: Hall, barometer, magnetometer
Google Pixel 3 configurations
Price for Google Pixel 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Google Pixel 3 64 GB | from 5 000 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Google Pixel 3 128 GB | from 5 720 ₴ | 6 offers |