Hi-Therm Eco Life VBO 50
Hi-Therm Eco Life VBO 50 |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hi-Therm 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hi-Therm.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Hi-Therm Eco Life VBO 50
All prices 7 →Hi-therm Hi-therm Eco Life VBO 50 | 5 399 ₴ |
Водонагрівач накопичувальний Hi-Therm Eco Life VBO 50 303200 | 8 156 ₴ |
Бойлер HI-THERM Eco Life VBO 50 | 7 758 ₴ |
Hi-therm Eco Life VBO 50 | 5 398 ₴ |
Бойлер/Водонагрівач накопичувальний електричний HI-THERM Eco Life VBO 50 з | 8 156 ₴ |
Бойлер HI-THERM Eco Life VBO 50 (303200) | 6 982 ₴ |
This boiler was purchased as a replacement. Previously stood on 50L Elenberg, but Italian-made!?! Elenberg served from 2002 to 2020. and run. I wanted to take Bosch as a replacement, but next to it lay Hi-therm with an external temperature controller, Bosch had an internal one. Bosch also has a colored thermometer, while Hi-therm has a plain one. These are all differences. How did I find out that Hi-therm and Bosch are made on the same line in Bulgaria. Bosch is slightly more expensive. After installation, I ran into a problem that the thermostat did not turn off the boiler, the water heated up to the limit, but the thermostat did not work, it turned itself off after the arrow on the thermometer crawled far beyond any marks. I removed the thermostat, it can be easily pulled out after disconnecting the wires. When turning the temperature regulator, there was no audible click of turning off the heating element. He removed the thermostat cover, it turned out that the thermal contact stroke regulator was simply baited, barely screwed on. I twisted it to the state that at the minimum of the temperature controller you can hear the click of turning off the heating element. Collected. Everything worked. The boiler was unpacked in the store with me. This means that the operation of the thermostat was not checked at the factory! (a simple mechanical check - turns it on and off!) And this is at the factory where they give Bosch. By the way, any 270mm rod thermostat is suitable for this boiler, I have an Italian Thermowatt thermostat from an old boiler. Heats water as standard, at its 1500 watts, keeps hot water well. Mountings and dimensions are standard for 50 l. boiler, "sat" in place of the old boiler perfectly. Acceptable price. Standard size and thermostat. This means that everything is easily repaired and inexpensively replaced. The main thing is that it does not immediately flow. But judging by the reviews of ALL boiler manufacturers, today it is not customary to make goods for decades, it is not profitable. No quality control in the factory! It’s good that I figured it out on the spot and didn’t have to call the master or take it to the warranty service. use Hi-Therm Eco Life VBO 50 less than month |
Bought to replace the old one. After 6 months, the plastic on the bottom of the boiler began to crack. The service center took a photo and that's it ... It warms up, but it can't be cleaned. May crumble. I will change. So that the tank does not fall on the head. Nothing Low quality plastic Тетяна Невмержицька: use Hi-Therm Eco Life VBO 80 more than year |
There is nothing the service center can do to help with the boiler. Think 100 times before buying. Nope Constant problems use Hi-Therm Eco Life VBO 80 few months |
Add Review
Hi-Therm Eco Life VBO 50 configurations
Price for Hi-Therm Eco Life VBO 50 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hi-Therm Eco Life VBO 50 | from 5 398 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Hi-Therm Eco Life VBO 80 | from 6 699 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Hi-Therm Eco Life VBO 100 | from 6 599 ₴ | 4 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →