Panasonic CU-2E15PBD 45 m² on 2 unit(s)
Panasonic CU-2E15PBD 45 m²
on 2 unit(s)
Type:multi split, wall
Recommended area:45 m²
heating T:from 6 °C
Consumption:1230/1170 W
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications CU-2E15PBD
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Panasonic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Panasonic.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
The room is small, but located in a building in the central, historical part of the city. Therefore, it was impossible to stupidly hang the outdoor unit on the facade, under the windows. The office is located on the penultimate floor and the landlord allowed either installation on the roof or on the back of the building, in the courtyard. In any case, the distance from the indoor units to the outdoor ones turned out to be too large. It was then that I found a solution to this problem - Panasonic multi-split systems, which allow you to pull freon pipelines up to 30 meters. Inverter compressor control technology. It is the most advanced industrial technology and the last word in the fight for high energy efficiency. Thanks to the inverter, this outdoor unit is 15-20% more economical than conventional ones. Possibility to make long communications between indoor and outdoor units. In our case, this allowed us to move the indoor unit to the wall facing the courtyard. According to the passport, it works for heating at temperatures up to -15 degrees. We turned on at temperatures from -5 to +7. It heats well and the higher the temperature outside, the more heat the heating gives. Long proprietary five-year warranty. The production of this model is located in Malaysia. It turned out that it is sensitive to power surges and for this reason turned off several times. I had to add a stabilizer. |
Bought this outdoor unit to create a multi-split cooling system for my spa. Three more indoor units were connected to it, and this bundle has been working like clockwork for the second year. Compared to three separate residential air conditioners, savings in equipment costs and greater energy efficiency were obtained. The block is inverter, which means its high energy efficiency and durability. The latter advantage is achieved due to the fact that the compressor operates in an optimal operating mode, and does not twitch during frequent starts and stops, which are typical for the operation mode of models without an inverter. The performance of this unit is sufficient for the simultaneous operation of three indoor units in turbo mode. That is, it is enough for any sane thermal loads. Allows you to combine duct, cassette and wall-mounted indoor units. In my case, they installed one cassette and two wall units. Can work with long freon pipelines. In total, they can reach 80 meters in length. Despite the high power and cooling capacity, it works quite quietly. Made in Malaysia. There is a 36 month warranty. High price. However, it is typical for all powerful inverter outdoor units of multi-split systems. Almost all manufacturers follow the rule: Do you want to save electricity? fork out! )) |
Add Review
Panasonic CU-2E15PBD configurations
Price for Panasonic CU-2E15PBD |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panasonic CU-2E15PBD 45 m² on 2 unit(s) | from 53 000 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Panasonic CU-2E18PBD 52 m² on 2 unit(s) | from 58 000 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Panasonic CU-4E27PBD 80 m² on 4 unit(s) | from 98 000 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Panasonic CU-5E34PBD 100 m² on 5 unit(s) | from 111 000 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →