Russell Hobbs Purity 22850-70 2200 W 0.5 L stainless steel
Videos 2 |
Russell Hobbs Purity 22850-70 |
|
The model of the Purity series of the Russell Hobbs brand belongs to the travel category, as it is compact in size and light in weight (the bulb is made of plastic). The kettle is designed for 0.5 liters of water, which can be quickly brought to a boil with a 2200-watt hidden heater. The exclusive features of the device include the built-in Brita filtration system. It is designed to remove lead and copper from the water, reduce the amount of chlorine, which will both minimize the amount of scale and improve the taste characteristics of hot drinks. The Russell Hobbs Purity 22850-70 electric kettle comes with one Maxtra cartridge. It is designed for 4 weeks of use, a separate indicator located on the lid will warn you of the need to replace it. You can use the model without a filter system. As an additional indicator of the operation of the device, there is a blue LED backlight located inside the flask.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Russell Hobbs 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Russell Hobbs.
Buy Russell Hobbs Purity 22850-70 2200 W 0.5 L stainless steel
All prices 47 →Russell Hobbs Russell Hobbs 22850-70 | 1 999 ₴ |
Електрочайник Russell Hobbs 22850-70 Purity | 1 374 ₴ |
Russell Hobbs 22850-70 Purity Black | 1 589 ₴ |
Електричний чайник Russell Hobbs 22850-70 Purity з фільтром Brita | 1 589 ₴ |
Електрочайник Russell Hobbs 22850-70 | 2 201 ₴ |
- Cartridge replacement indicator