Stanley 1-93-968
Photos 7 |
Stanley 1-93-968 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Stanley 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Stanley.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Stanley 1-93-968
All prices 26 →Скринька на колесах IML Mobile Work Center 2 in 1, розміри 473x302x627 мм | 4 018 ₴ |
Ящик на колесах Stanley IML Mobile Work Center 2 in 1, 473x302x627 мм 1-93 | 4 018 ₴ |
Ящик передвижной Stanley "IML Mobile Work Center 2 in 1" (1-93-968) | 4 018 ₴ |
Ящик для інструмента з колесами Stanley IML Mobile Work Center 2 in 1 1-93 | 4 017 ₴ |
Stanley 1-93-968 | 3 992 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Great solution for home tool storage. The top toolbox is a good size. Outwardly, it looks like a large suitcase on wheels, with a retractable handle. Aesthetically fits in the dressing room. The plastic sides of the tool box will warp if too much weight is placed in them. The bottom drawer has a lot more weight than the top drawer and it feels like it wants to fall all the time. Poor quality wheel axle, or most likely low end plastic where the wheels join. Юлия: use Stanley 1-93-968 few months |
1 out of 2 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
We recommendCompare using chart →
At the bottom is a large open space. Husband's entire collection of wrenches is placed here, along with heavier tools. The plastic sides of the tool box will warp if too much weight is placed in them. This makes it difficult to install the top toolbar, it has to be perfectly square to fit properly.
The top toolbox is a good size, alone it was larger than our previous toolbox. There is a main storage area, a tray that sits on top under the lid, and then storage trays on the lid itself. The top toolbar appears to be more solid than the bottom, likely due to its more compact size. The bottom drawer has a lot more weight than the top drawer and it feels like it wants to fall all the time. I think it's because of the wheels. We once took this suitcase to the country and noticed that the wheels start to squint when you roll it forward. It seems like their axle is low quality or most likely low quality plastic where the wheels join. Therefore, the ideal application is only at home and rolling for short distances.