Tenko PPKE 6.0/220 6 kW 230 V
Electric heating boiler from the Premium Plus series, which can serve as a good solution for heating a room of 48 m². The key difference between the model and its younger counterparts is the presence of a circulation pump and an expansion tank. A protective overpressure relief valve is also provided, and the connection pipes and fittings are made of copper. The heat exchanger has a classic single-circuit device.
It is possible to connect a Wi-Fi module, which will allow you to configure and diagnose work remotely. The Tenko PPKE 6.0/220 electric heating boiler received a control unit with an LED screen and a touch panel. The heating element consists of three heating elements of 2 kW each. The operation of the device can be switched to the low temperature mode with one touch of a button. In this case, the heating system will work so that the pipes do not freeze.
The electric boiler is equipped with a daily and weekly programmer. Additionally, it is possible to connect an external temperature sensor, which will allow the device to automatically adjust the heating, depending on the microclimate in the serviced premises. This model will allow you to efficiently and extremely economically heat the object, while you do not need to take care of the maintenance of the chimney.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tenko 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tenko.
Buy Tenko PPKE 6.0/220 6 kW 230 V
Котел электрический Tenko Премиум Плюс 6/220 51154 | 17 262 ₴ |
Електричний котел Tenko Преміум Плюс 6/220 | 16 690 ₴ |
Котел електричний Tenko Преміум Плюс 6 квт, 220В | 19 628 ₴ |
We used the premium 24 kW model. It seems to be normal, but only 2 steps of power. If someone has a problem with the allocated power and there is a need to relieve the load, then you can’t play with this unit. Accuracy of regulation of the set parameters. Only 2 power levels. It is too little. use Tenko PPKE 6.0/220 more than year |
why can't we bring anything to mind? the boiler, the power of which allows heating a room of 300 square meters, is controlled by only one temperature sensor!!! How is it necessary to build in order to live in one room of 300 sq m!? I will explain my experience: the boiler has two options: modulation and full power. in the modulation mode, the boiler cannot be controlled externally, that is, the boiler does not respond to the time relay! The time relay can only be turned on when you exit the modulation mode and turn on full power !! Complete nonsense!!! good control panel the complete impossibility of using all the bells and whistles of the boiler due to unfinished programming use Tenko PPKE 36/380 less than month |
Tenko PPKE 6.0/220 configurations
Price for Tenko PPKE 6.0/220 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tenko PPKE 6.0/220 6 kW 230 V | from 16 690 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Tenko PPKE 6.0/380 6 kW 400 В | from 17 900 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Tenko PPKE 7.5/220 7.5 kW 230 V | from 17 690 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Tenko PPKE 7.5/380 7.5 kW 400 В | from 17 330 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Tenko PPKE 9.0/220 9 kW 230 V | from 19 219 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Tenko PPKE 9.0/380 9 kW 400 В | from 18 400 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Tenko PPKE 12/380 12 kW 400 В | from 19 106 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Tenko PPKE 15/380 15 kW 400 В | from 20 000 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Tenko PPKE 18/380 18 kW 400 В | from 19 340 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Tenko PPKE 21/380 21 kW 400 В | from 19 457 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Tenko PPKE 24/380 24 kW 400 В | from 13 877 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Tenko PPKE 30/380 30 kW 400 В | from 20 282 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Tenko PPKE 36/380 36 kW 400 В | from 21 050 ₴ | 3 offers |