Toshiba MQ01ABDxxx 2.5" MQ01ABD100 1 TB
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 500 GB1 TB |
|
A family of inexpensive and compact 2.5″ hard drives from Toshiba. They belong to the lower price segment, focused on use in entry-level laptops, small-sized PCs, compact multimedia systems, Cube Case format gaming PCs and other cases where mobility, silence and low power consumption are a priority. Initially, the series included 4 drives with a capacity from 160 to 500 GB, later it was expanded to 1 TB.
Due to the moderate rotation speed of magnetic plates 5400 rpm and an economical controller, it demonstrates low heat dissipation (1.5 W when reading / writing). They are distinguished by low power consumption - 0.18 W in standby mode or 1.85 W under load. The noise level declared by the manufacturer does not exceed 19 dB, due to which the MQ01ABD series is often called silent. Thanks to all these factors, as well as compatibility with the popular SATA1 / 2 / 3 interface, they are quite suitable for upgrading existing mobile computers.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Toshiba 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Toshiba.
Buy Toshiba MQ01ABDxxx 2.5" MQ01ABD100 1 TB
All prices 14 →Накопичувач HDD 2.5" SATA 1Tb Toshiba 5400rpm 8Mb (MQ01ABD100) ref MQ01ABD | 1 495 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск Toshiba MQ01ABD100 | 1 945 ₴ |
Жесткий диск TOSHIBA MQ01ABD100V 1TB 5400RPM 8MB Cache 2.5" SATA | 1 362 ₴ |
Toshiba 1TB (# MQ01ABD100V #) # mq01abd100v # | 1 495 ₴ |
Жесткий диск 2.5" 1TB Toshiba 5400rpm 8MB SATAIII (MQ01ABD100V) Refurbishe | 1 417 ₴ |
Toshiba MQ01ABDxxx 2.5" MQ01ABD100 configurations
Price for Toshiba MQ01ABDxxx 2.5" MQ01ABD100 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Toshiba MQ01ABDxxx 2.5" MQ01ABD050 500 GB | from 420 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
Toshiba MQ01ABDxxx 2.5" MQ01ABD100 1 TB | from 1 362 ₴ | 14 offers |