Toshiba RAS-18N3KV-E/18N3AV-E 50 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:50 m²
heating T:from -15 °C
Consumption:1420/1560 W
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications RAS-18N3KV-E/18N3AV-E
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Toshiba 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Toshiba.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
1 2 6 21 |
Quiet, very powerful for a room of 17 sq. m. It fastens lousy - it doesn’t really snap into place, although it doesn’t rumble. Marriage of the factory assembly of the external unit! use Toshiba RAS-13N3KV-E/13N3AV-E more than year |
In the hall, the living room of the appropriate area (where he has a place to accelerate), a good model, but in the bedroom is absolutely no-noisy. The reason is marketing - if you want to sleep, take a premium model, but for that kind of money=this. In terms of comfort, the Mitsu heavy ZJ-S is a cut above. Here his squirrel blows both powerfully and quietly, but no matter how hard the tosha is pushing, there is noise, and the flow is not very. Solid assembly, high-quality components, good plastic, Excellent design. Inverter without cheating, but the logic of operation is not perfect. It can clock at a temperature of 22 degrees (heating) and lower, you set it to 24-better. After the stop, it starts at max and then decreases, it will be heard at night. The external unit is assembled well, but the board is not protected (it may affect over the years) not silent, single-row MOT. Remote for an amateur, well not small. use Toshiba RAS-13N3KV-E/13N3AV-E less than month |
The condo is completely worth the money, reliable and of high quality, cools and heats very well, silent, full functionality. I recommend! Toshiba - for two years, the condo did not give reason to doubt reliability, inverter, flawless operation no use Toshiba RAS-13N3KV-E/13N3AV-E month or more i recommend it should buy |
3 out of 32 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Toshiba RAS-18N3KV-E/18N3AV-E configurations
Price for Toshiba RAS-18N3KV-E/18N3AV-E |
---|---|---|---|---|
Toshiba RAS-10N3KV-E/10N3AV-E 25 m² | from 18 999 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Toshiba RAS-13N3KV-E/13N3AV-E 35 m² | from 20 499 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Toshiba RAS-18N3KV-E/18N3AV-E 50 m² | from 34 999 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Toshiba RAS-22N3KV-E/22N3AV-E 60 m² | from 38 999 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →
----------- -------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------- After a couple of weeks I called the service - the external unit rumbles. We laughed. We barely resisted the words "the client is mocking us." Well, I think they know better. A couple of weeks later, I already recorded a video with the roar of the external unit. A little more and the neighbors will start complaining. The service center was simply stunned: they said that mistakes were made during installation and this is still not normal!------------------------------ -------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------ In the holiday season, I waited for the installers for a week. We arrived as soon as we returned to Kyiv. We opened the case of the external unit and were also stunned! The fan motor was hanging on the last screw, and two have already fallen off !!! Conclusion: the fan motor was not turned on properly at the factory, which miraculously did not lead to the destruction of the impeller and the insides. This is clearly a factory assembly defect, which did not appear when turned on. No one will disassemble all the installed blocks for no apparent reason either. There were no installation errors.