Transcend SSD110S TS512GMTE110S 512 GB
Videos 11Photos 3 |
Transcend TS512GMTE110S |
|
Affordable NVMe SSD, which belongs more to the low-cost segment, but is designed to equip personal computers, laptops and mid-range and upper-mid-range workstations. One of the key features is support for the NVMe 1.3 standard and the PCI-E 3.0 4x interface, which provides high speeds: 160,000/140,000 IOPS for random I / O operations and 1700/900 MB / s for linear reading and writing files.
The Transcend MTE110S is being built based on the Silicon Motion SM2263XT dual-core controller. High-quality 64-layer TLC 3D NAND memory is responsible for storing user data, for the production of which the craftsmen from Micron were responsible. The RAM cache is cut out here, so this drive borrows an additional cache from the RAM. Traditionally, TLC memory implements a smart SLC caching mechanism.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Transcend 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Transcend.
Buy Transcend SSD110S TS512GMTE110S 512 GB
All prices 40 →Накопитель SSD M.2 2280 512GB Transcend (TS512GMTE110S) | 2 155 ₴ |
SSD накопичувач TRANSCEND MTE110 512GB M.2 NVMe PCle 3.0 4x 2280 (TS512GMT | 1 973 ₴ |
Transcend 110S 512 GB (TS512GMTE110S) | 2 154 ₴ |
SSD диск Transcend MTE110S 512GB M.2 2280 PCIe 3.0 x4 3D TLC (TS512GMTE110 | 2 015 ₴ |
Transcend 110S 512 Gb (TS512GMTE110S) | 2 060 ₴ |
1 0 1 2 |
Relatively slow controller, and this allows it not to overheat (maximum 44-46 C in summer) does not overheat, but the radiator does not hurt relatively slow, if the revision is early, then after installation you need to update the controller firewood |
Transcend SSD110S TS512GMTE110S configurations
Price for Transcend SSD110S TS512GMTE110S |
---|---|---|---|---|
Transcend SSD110S TS128GMTE110S 128 GB | from 889 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Transcend SSD110S TS256GMTE110S 256 GB | from 1 196 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Transcend SSD110S TS512GMTE110S 512 GB | from 1 946 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Transcend SSD110S TS1TMTE110S 1 TB | from 2 577 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
Transcend SSD110S TS2TMTE110S 2 TB | from 4 833 ₴ | 10 offers |