Victorinox Spartan
Videos 52Photos 8 |
Victorinox Spartan |
|
In the line of Swiss army knives Victorinox, the Spartan model belongs to the initial solutions. It is characterized by very compact dimensions (folded length 91 mm) and light weight (59 grams), respectively, it can easily fit into most pockets of clothes, does not take up much space in a city (and even more so camping) backpack, etc. The main blade of the Victorinox Spartan Swiss Knife features a versatile and common drop-point profile, which, among other things, is evidenced by its high reliability.
The set of additional functions includes 9 pcs. So, you will have at hand a device for opening cans (can opener) and bottles (there is both an opener and a corkscrew), an additional small blade, a slotted screwdriver, detachable tweezers, a wire stripper, an awl and a toothpick. Especially under the lanyard (strap used for better fixation in the hand), a ring is provided at the bottom of the handle. Among other chips, we note the high quality of workmanship familiar to the brand and a good selection of colour variations on the market.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Victorinox 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Victorinox.
Buy Victorinox Spartan
All prices 410 →Складной нож Victorinox Spartan Ukraine 1.3603T0300u | 1 475 ₴ |
Нож складной, мультитул Victorinox Spartan (91мм, 12 функций), камуфляж 1. | 1 633 ₴ |
Нож складной, мультитул Victorinox Spartan (91мм, 12 функций), красный 1.3 | 1 408 ₴ |
Мультитул Victorinox Spartan 91мм/12предметов/красный (1.3603) | 1 408 ₴ |
Нож Victorinox Spartan 91мм/12функ/черв | 1 410 ₴ |
0 1 0 3 |
Weird knife. I wear it in my bag. Often viruchay, if you need to vodrazati, vіdkriti, etc. Functional, design, material, size None for me Alex Nosach: use Victorinox Spartan more than year |
As for me, the greater "Viksiv" is morally outdated. At the moment, there are a lot of knives and multi-tools on the market with their own solutions by Victorinox. Chomus picker does not hear any of his buyers, any of the tendencies of modern knifemaking. Steel is still a good stainless steel. The lower trim is badly sharpened, like for such a lower knife.
Yakіst sbіrki, all the same very best klats. Backlash, creak? - not about Victorinox. Overlays - chain. I have a Spartan with red glossy overlays. Already after a month, they were already ripped up, even without hard'yuzu.
Availability of adequate locks. Whether any of the tools can easily fall on your fingers. Kiltse. Be ready, that the awl and the corkscrew will be folded right on the tse dovban kіltse (assigned to whom I don’t know) Vіdsutnіst klіpsi. Duzhe not zruchno without it, don't say it. Sharpening. For me, it has become a problem - you can't sharpen it on the "apexoid", you can't sharpen it, you know. Price. Re-evaluation. Олександр Іванов: use Victorinox Spartan more than year |
I bought it 20 years ago for business trips - I still use it. The quality is beyond praise. High-quality stainless steel. There are no backlashes even after 20 years. Sharpening holds well No Олег: use Victorinox Spartan more than year |