WOLF FGB-K-35 34 kW
Energy source:gas
Mount:wall, dual-circuit
Boiler power:34 kW, area ~ 272 m²
Combustion chamber:closed, flue 60/100, 80/125 mm
DHW temperature:from 30 °С, up to 65 °С
All specifications
Specifications FGB-K-35
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WOLF 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WOLF.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy WOLF FGB-K-35 34 kW
Двоконтурний конденсаційний котел Wolf FGB-K-35 8614805 | 50 135 ₴ |
Wolf Wolf FGB-K-35 | 51 360 ₴ |
Конденсаційний котел Wolf FGB-K-35 | 49 675 ₴ |
Котел конденсаційний WOLF FGB-K-35 8614805 | 63 839 ₴ |
The boiler was placed as a non-main one in a private house with an area of 250 squares, part of the garage area and a bathhouse, which is not heated much, so its indicated capacity of 200 squares is enough. As for quality, when choosing boilers at the moment, there is simply an abundance of options, each master bends his own option with his own arguments, my choice was wolf simply because he falls into the European energy saving programme, and there, as it were, just like that, 35% of the cost is not returned ) . When starting the boiler, the master said that such boilers run for 4-5 years without any need for maintenance at all. At work, everything suits, it works quietly, the moment of ignition and extinction is very quiet, due to the fact that it is condensing and should always be on at the time of use, so that in winter if you do not use it, the system through the outer pipe does not freeze, this option is possible when it is turned on, it warms up the water inside itself, just for functioning. The controls are quite simple for me, it is possible to connect both directly and radio sensors to control the temperature in the room, and the boiler will already start and turn off from the temperature in the room. The built-in expansion tank is also not unimportant, now many models are cheaper but without it, and it’s already a little hemorrhagic to install and connect it, and it’s better not to do this, since each boiler works with its own tank and there are nuances .. you can miss with the choice and the correct installation. I have a voltage problem at home, more precisely with the fact that there is protection at home, and when there are electrical drops in the network, it restarts, but the restart process itself takes about 30-40 seconds somewhere, and at this moment it is very strong buzzing, and audible even in other rooms ... Alex: |
Add Review
Video reviews
WOLF FGB-K-35 configurations
Price for WOLF FGB-K-35 |
---|---|---|---|---|
WOLF FGB-K-24 23.3 kW | from 51 360 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
WOLF FGB-K-28 27.3 kW | from 49 675 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
WOLF FGB-K-35 34 kW | from 49 675 ₴ | 4 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →