Zojirushi SF-CC18 1.8 L
Zojirushi SF-CC18 |
|
The 1.8-liter thermos produced by Zojirushi belongs to the universal models of the advanced level. Due to its cylindrical shape and a fairly wide mouth (7 cm), it can be used to store not only drinks (including those with ice), but also solid food. The vacuum gap in the metal flask is reduced to 1 mm, but at the same time high thermal insulation characteristics are claimed. So, the Zojirushi SF-CC18 thermos perfectly retains heat, because when pouring boiling water, the liquid after 6 hours will cool only to 80 °C, and after a day it will still remain hot (very warm) — the temperature is not lower than 59 °C.
Keeps the model well and cold: soft drinks heat up by less than 4 °C in the first six hours after filling. Both the flask itself and the outer walls are made of stainless steel, besides, a special Teflon coating is applied inside, which should simplify the procedure for cleaning from contaminants. Other important features include a collapsible design of the valve, the presence of a handle and a removable carrying strap, the ability to use the outer lid as a bowl / bowl.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Zojirushi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Zojirushi.
Buy Zojirushi SF-CC18 1.8 L
All prices 38 →Термос ZOJIRUSHI 1.8 л SF-CC18XA | 2 624 ₴ |
Термос Zojirushi SF-CC18XA (1.8л), стальной 218-10011,8L-steel | 2 620 ₴ |
Zojirushi SF-CС18XA (1678.00.19) | 2 490 ₴ |
Термос Zojirushi SF-CC18XA (1.8л), стальной 218-10011,8L-steel | 2 620 ₴ |
0 0 2 2 |
Compared to this, my previous thermos held the temperature just awful. Many advised me thermoses with a glass flask, but the steel one also retains the temperature perfectly, besides, it is unlikely to become unusable. In a word - change old thermoses, do not feel sorry for them. Let this one be quite expensive, but it works as it should, I hope that over time its properties will remain at the level. I used to use a cheap thermos, which practically did not keep the temperature at all (a couple of hours - this was the ceiling for him). So, finally, I decided to purchase a better model and I do not regret it! The model is really worth the money. Able to keep the temperature of any drink for almost all 24 hours. Of course, the liquid gradually cools down, but in any case, it retains its original temperature for 12 hours. And this applies to both hot and cold liquids.
It looks simple, there is nothing superfluous. There is a comfortable rubber handle and strap. Made of stainless steel, the flask is also steel. Thanks to this, he is not afraid of falling, since it is almost impossible to break the tightness. The lid is also a convenient (and most importantly large) cup. Haven't noticed any major flaws yet. There is a slight temperature loss on the valve, but in any case, it can withstand 12 hours without question. use Zojirushi SF-CC18 month or more |
I decided not to save on a thermos, as I often go on small trips, in a word, I prefer outdoor activities. Volume 2 liters - great for a small campaign. Chose this one on the recommendation of a friend. In general, Zozhirushi is praised by many.
The design is nothing special - looks like an ordinary metal thermos, nothing new, but thanks for that. There is a comfortable rubber handle, but for a 2-liter thermos, this is more of a necessity. But the belt that comes with the kit is a really necessary thing. With it, you can carry a thermos on your shoulder, which is cool. Temperature retention is excellent: 12 hours for him is not a problem at all. It can even be used to transport food (for example, soups). Used quality materials. The valve is collapsible and easy to clean. There is a second cup in the kit, but it looks more like a plate, we could come up with something more interesting.
Not a convenient system for closing the lid - almost never manages to do it the first time. |
- Temperature after 6 hours - 80 °C
- Temperature after 24 hours - 59 °C
- Neck width - 70 mm
Zojirushi SF-CC18 configurations
Price for Zojirushi SF-CC18 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zojirushi SF-CC13 1.3 L | from 1 674 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
Zojirushi SF-CC15 1.5 L | from 1 549 ₴ | 65 offers | ||
Zojirushi SF-CC18 1.8 L | from 1 345 ₴ | 40 offers | ||
Zojirushi SF-CC20 2 L | from 2 336 ₴ | 36 offers |