Cosatto Giggle 2 in 1
Videos 1Photos 16 |
The three-wheeled universal stroller has received the traditional Cosatto creative design and bright colors with prints, so it will definitely be the center of attention on the street or on the playground. Since this is a 2-in-1 model, the set includes a carrycot and seat unit that allow you to use the stroller from birth up to 3 years. Optionally, you can buy a car seat for safe trips - adapters for its installation are included in the delivery.
For newborns, use a cradle with a rigid frame and a soft mattress inside, which will ensure the correct position of the back of the crumbs. It is also equipped with an adjustable hood that will protect from bad weather, sunlight and prying eyes, a carrying handle and an insulated cover for cold winter or autumn. From 6 - 8 months, when the child learns to sit on his own, the cradle can be changed to a walking block.
By the way, both modules have a reverse installation, which is especially important at first, when the baby still needs eye contact with its parents. Cosatto Giggle 2 in 1 makes it possible not only to choose the direction of installation, but also to adjust the inclination of the walking block up to a horizontal position. Please note that the footrest is not adjustable. This block is also complemented by a warm cape that will keep you warm in cold weather.
The stroller is quite manoeuvrable due to the presence of three wheels, the front of which is paired, rotates 360 degrees and, if necessary, is blocked in a straight position. At the same time, the shock absorption softens bumps on the road, and the handlebar is adjustable in height to the height of the parent and thus makes the control more comfortable. Along with the stroller, you also get a storage bag with a changing mat.
Buy Cosatto Giggle 2 in 1
All prices 6 →Коляска універсальна 2 в 1 Cosatto Giggle Quad Into The Wild CT4166 | 28 000 ₴ |
Універсальна коляска 2 в 1 Cosatto Giggle Quad Fika Forest | 31 250 ₴ |
Коляска універсальна 2 в 1 Cosatto Giggle Quad Hare Wood CT4168 | 28 000 ₴ |
Коляска універсальна 2 в 1 Cosatto Giggle Quad Fika Forest CT4170 | 28 000 ₴ |
Універсальна коляска 2 у 1 Cosatto Giggle Quad Into The Wild | 31 250 ₴ |
Універсальна коляска 2 в 1 Cosatto Giggle Quad Hare Wood | 31 250 ₴ |
2 0 3 16 |
Our second child was born last spring. Since we recklessly sold everything that was left after riding our first child, the question of choosing a new stroller again became relevant. Taught by experience, we decided to take a universal stroller, but with a light aluminium frame. Such models turned out to be very expensive, to say the least, but on the other hand, a complete set is immediately bought, which can be used for two or three years and not particularly bathed. 100% modern, comfortable and beautiful stroller. Now on the playground I am definitely the most fashionable mother))) The stroller is very light, then what we rolled our son on three years ago cannot be compared. It comes with a bassinet, seat unit and even a car seat! The aluminium base weighs only 6 kilograms. If you shove the cradle, you get a total of 10 kg, with a walking block in general, only 8.5 kg. In terms of size, this is a full-fledged stroller, and in terms of weight, it is like an easy walking option. And this is important, because my husband is at work all day and I have to manage the stroller alone. The width of the base is 60 cm, that is, the stroller enters the elevator of any high-rise building without problems. The front wheel is swivel, maneuverability at height. The child was comfortable in the cradle and likes it even more now in the walking block. And for the convenience of the mother, there is a bag for things and a bottom bag for shopping. Yes, it was very expensive, but such a chic equipment and in general such quality is worth a lot. We received everything at once, and then we only use it. |