G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3000C14D-32GTZ
Videos 3Photos 3 | Outdated Product 5 358 ₴ Memory capacity: 32; Memory modules: 2; Type: DDR4; Memory speed: 3000; CAS latency: CL14; |
G.Skill F4-3000C14D-32GTZ |
|
From DDR to DDR5: What is the difference between generations of RAM and VRAM?Let's find out why DDR5 is better than DDR4 and earlier generations, and GDDR6 - its predecessors
How to choose RAM?Tips for choosing the optimal RAM parameters that will ensure stable operation and PC performance
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog G.Skill 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models G.Skill.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
That's horrible. It does not hold its own XMP. Overclocking more than 3200 at 17 timings is not possible. The chip manufacturer is some Nanya Technology. Games are crashing no oak memory, does not hold its own XMP, not a well-known chip manufacturer. |
Normal Ram i set xmp 1 time and I have been using it for a year already, I have not tried to drive. Z in the title. Никита: use G.Skill F4-3200C16D-32GTZ more than year |
2 out of 3 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb configurations
Price for G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3200C14D-32GTZ | from 8 341 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3200C16D-32GTZ | from 3 069 ₴ | 117 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3600C17D-32GTZ | from 4 096 ₴ | 90 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb F4-4000C19D-32GTZKK | from 4 680 ₴ | 1 offer |