G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3200C14D-32GTZ
Videos 3Photos 3 |
G.Skill F4-3200C14D-32GTZ |
|
A set of two double-sided (dual-rank) high-speed DDR4-3200 RAM modules with a volume of 2x16 GB. Designed for use in high-performance gaming personal computers based on the Intel Core platform (6th to 12th generation) and configurations based on AMD Ryzen processors. An impressive total amount of memory (32 GB) is quite enough for all popular gaming projects (including the full list of AAA titles) and resource-intensive professional applications.
The G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb RAM module kit is positioned as a high-end product aimed at demanding gamers and enthusiasts who can get a significant performance boost by overclocking the main system components. Supports Intel XMP 2.0 technology. On motherboards that do not support this technology, the modules will operate in safe mode with a frequency of 2133 MHz and timings of CL15-15-15-36 at 1.2 V.
In this situation, to set the performance passport mode (DDR4-3200, CL14- 14-14-35 at 1.35V) manual configuration of UEFI BIOS settings is required. The modules are equipped with aluminium heatsinks, which can be useful for further overclocking with a significant increase in the supply voltage. The increased height of the modules (44 mm) should be taken into account when installing overall CPU coolers.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog G.Skill 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models G.Skill.
Buy G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3200C14D-32GTZ
All prices 8 →Память для настольных компьютеров G.Skill 32 GB (2x16GB) DDR4 3200 MHz Tri | 11 956 ₴ |
Пам'ять G.SKILL 32GB (2x16GB) DDR4 3200MHz CL14 TridentZ RGB Neo (F43200C1 | 9 963 ₴ |
G.SKILL 32GB (2x16GB) DDR4 3200MHz CL14 TridentZ RGB Neo (F43200C14D32GTZN | 9 963 ₴ |
Память для настольных компьютеров G.Skill 32 GB (2x16GB) DDR4 3200 MHz Tri | 11 962 ₴ |
Пам'ять для настільних комп'ютерів G.Skill 32 GB (2x16GB) DDR4 3200 MHz Tr | 11 956 ₴ |
That's horrible. It does not hold its own XMP. Overclocking more than 3200 at 17 timings is not possible. The chip manufacturer is some Nanya Technology. Games are crashing no oak memory, does not hold its own XMP, not a well-known chip manufacturer. |
Normal Ram i set xmp 1 time and I have been using it for a year already, I have not tried to drive. Z in the title. Никита: use G.Skill F4-3200C16D-32GTZ more than year |
G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb configurations
Price for G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3200C14D-32GTZ | from 8 341 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3200C16D-32GTZ | from 3 069 ₴ | 117 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb F4-3600C17D-32GTZ | from 4 096 ₴ | 90 offers | ||
G.Skill Trident Z DDR4 2x16Gb F4-4000C19D-32GTZKK | from 4 680 ₴ | 1 offer |