Joolz Day2 2 in 1
Videos 1Photos 7 |
A fairly advanced universal stroller from the popular Dutch manufacturer of goods for children — Joolz. The product can serve as an excellent choice for babies from the first days of life up to 3 years. So, for the little ones, a comfortable cradle with a hard bottom and a mattress made of hypoallergenic fabric is provided in the package. The bottom of the hood has a mesh insert that improves ventilation.
The hood itself is silently adjustable and has the same insert for additional ventilation. When the children become older (up to 3 years), a walking block is installed on the chassis. The product weighs 12.9 kg, the chassis width is classic 60 cm. At the request of the parents, a child car seat can also be installed on the chassis, but it is bought separately. Ease of transportation and storage is provided by a book-like folding mechanism.
The Joolz Day2 Earth 2 in 1 stroller features a soft and quiet ride due to the spring-type shock absorption system. The wheels of this model are rubber with plastic rims, the front pair is of a swivel type with the possibility of fixing in a straight position. The comfort of the baby is ensured by the mechanism for adjusting the angle of the backrest and the adjustable footrest. The stroller is controlled by a one-piece (solid) handle, the height of which can be easily adjusted to the height of the parents. The protective bumper on the seat unit with soft eco-leather upholstery is also used as a carrying handle. If necessary, the child can be securely fixed with the help of five-point seat belts.
Buy Joolz Day2 2 in 1
Коляска універсальна 2 в 1 Joolz Day5 Forest green 540002 | 43 999 ₴ |
Коляска універсальна 2 в 1 Joolz Day5 Navy blue 540005 | 43 999 ₴ |
Коляска універсальна 2 в 1 Joolz Day5 Sage green 540000 | 43 999 ₴ |
Коляска універсальна 2 в 1 Joolz Day5 Stone grey 540001 | 43 999 ₴ |