ATON Compact 10E 10 kW
Energy source:gas
Mount:parapet, single-circuit
Boiler power:10 kW, area ~ 75 m²
Combustion chamber:closed, flue 60/100 mm
A compact gas boiler that does not need to be connected to the power supply network and can provide efficient heating of a room up to 75 m2. ATON Compact 10E boasts an average efficiency of 90%, while the maximum gas flow is 1.2 m3/hour. The combustion chamber is closed, the removal of combustion products and the intake of combustion air is carried out using a special horizontal air outlet. An automatic shutdown system is provided in case of water overheating or flame out.
All specifications
Specifications Compact 10E
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ATON 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ATON.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy ATON Compact 10E 10 kW
All prices 6 →Котел газовый парапетный ATON Compact 10Е | 12 799 ₴ |
Газовий котел ATON Compact 10E | 13 574 ₴ |
Газовий котел ATON Compact 10E парапетний 10 кВт. | 14 975 ₴ |
Котел газовий ATON Compact 10E | 13 570 ₴ |
Котел газовий ATON Compact 10Е + труба | 14 961 ₴ |
Котел газовий ATON Compact 10E | 12 880 ₴ |
If a video ad shows hand-to-hand joints, can you imagine what they will send you in the mail? Beautiful white and red paint from afar... The message of the boiler is a complete drawback ... Although if it were teleported to 1917 .... use ATON Compact 10E less than month |
I needed a compact gas boiler for a small house. The size was very important, as there was very little space for installation. I chose from parapet boilers of domestic manufacturers. Heats up quickly, quite powerful for such a small size. It takes air for combustion from the street, and removes flue gases there. A standard high chimney is not needed. The boiler emits combustion products through a combined chimney directly through the wall near which it is installed. Equipped with high-quality Italian burners Polidoro. It does not require electricity to work. I installed it in a rural area and the problem of electricity here constantly arises. The power line is overhead and in strong winds, sleet and icing, outages occur frequently. Safe. All automation in this boiler is Italian. The price is super. Compared to imported boilers, the price differs significantly, and it heats no worse. Installation is pretty simple. True, the wall has to be disfigured, but there is no way without it. It is possible to put such a boiler only on an external wall. Otherwise, you can’t make a smoke vent, such is its design feature. Yes, and a hole in the wall will have to be made serious. Be prepared for this. Immediately after switching on, a quiet crackle is heard, apparently, the design expands from heating. After 5-7 minutes it subsides. |
2 out of 3 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
ATON Compact 10E configurations
Price for ATON Compact 10E |
---|---|---|---|---|
ATON Compact 7E 7 kW | from 11 580 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
ATON Compact 10E 10 kW | from 12 799 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
ATON Compact 12.5E 12.5 kW | from 9 539 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
ATON Compact 16E 16 kW | from 15 213 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →