Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 98Y
Videos 14Photos 9 |
Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 98Y |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Continental 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Continental.
Buy Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 98Y
All prices 41 →Continental PremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 98Y XL FR | 6 144 ₴ |
Continental PremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 98Y XL FR | 6 230 ₴ |
Continental PremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 98Y XL FR | 6 939 ₴ |
Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 (235/45R18 98Y) | 6 038 ₴ |
Летние шины Continental PremiumContact 6 235/45 ZR18 98Y XL 1001007521 | 6 195 ₴ |
I bought to replace the chaise 001, size 225*45*17. Compared to a chaise, it is much softer and less noisy. Doesn't catch a wheel. In the rain, of course, you need to go with your head, I would not completely trust her. At a speed of 130, along the Kyiv-Kharkov highway, in the rain and a smooth turn, passing a puddle 1-2 cm deep, I almost flew away (on new tyres). In the rain, it is better not to ride on it for more than a hundred, in this regard, the chaise 001 will be better. Confident control at high speeds on dry surfaces, does not catch a rut. With its softness, it is quite strong, it flew several times into the Ukrainian lunar landscape, I thought that the fillings would pop out, but the bumps did not appear. Moderate wet handling. There are no problems at city speeds, I will no longer experience fate more than weaving in the wet. use Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 225/45 R17 91V few months |
Whoever says anything, but Chinese rubber for 2 kopecks, a real kontik is really very different, and the versions that are the same do not fit. It is worth the money, you will throw away China in a year, and you will ride this one for 3 years. The tyres are simply gorgeous, I was looking for a car with pneumatics, there were a lot of options before that and cheap china that buzzes like a steam locomotive and the rubber itself feels like a square, not to mention even balancing. On the kontik, everything is just perfect, on the road, especially when it’s warm, don’t make any noise at all, you just drive and forget. At the expense of the braking distance, here, as it were, everything is also clear, despite the fact that the rubber is soft and the pattern is asymmetric. At the expense of aquaplaning, a moot point, if you dump in a turn on the water, then nothing will help you, but if you use the norms and do not invest it, then it will serve and you can not be afraid of any water procedures. The sidewalls are at the same time soft but also strong, there is a side cut, but not a bump came out. At temperatures around 4-5 degrees, the tyres become noticeably oaky and noisy, so I recommend changing them for the winter on time in order to avoid unexpected misunderstandings on the road. Alex: |
Premium Kontiki in the sixth knee combines the best performance of Continental ContiPremiumContact 5 and Continental ContiSportContact 5 tyres.
Responsive behavior
From the sports version of the tyre, the model borrowed the design of the shoulders with long blocks of the inner segment. It is harmoniously complemented by the asymmetric geometry of the central rib of the tread. The tyre "with a bang" withstands lateral loads when laying dashing turns and demonstrates excellent directional stability when moving at high speed in a straight line. Additional stability of the tyre to deformations is provided by a reinforced breaker design, which gives the behavior of tyres more stability and reliability.
Black Chilli Compound
Rubber "cocktail" Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 is named Black Chilli. The updated compound is characterized by elasticity and tenacity for asphalt road surfaces, whether they are dry or wet. For the “wet” clutch of the model, the brand A is affixed, according to the European tyre labeling system. Also, the increased content of silica in the rubber mixture works to improve the grip properties.
Frequent winner
In various tests of summer tyres, the sixth premium Kontiki consistently occupy places in the top five winners. They lose only in one parameter — the level of noise against the background of their peers. Of course, you can’t call it excessive, but by the standards of flagship tyres, I still would like to hear less noise when driving. The highest level of driving comfort and a long service life of the tyre (about 40K km of run) are called upon to level this shortcoming.
Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 98Y configurations
Price for Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 98Y |
---|---|---|---|---|
Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 94V | from 5 299 ₴ | 38 offers | ||
Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 94Y | from 7 517 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 94Y Audi | from 7 287 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 98W | from 6 355 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 98W Volvo | from 6 400 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
Continental ContiPremiumContact 6 235/45 R18 98Y | from 5 825 ₴ | 41 offer |