Daikin Ururu Sarara FTXR28E/RXR28E 28 m²
Videos 1Photos 6 |
Daikin Ururu Sarara FTXR28E/RXR28E 28 m²
Ururu Sarara (top, hydration and inflow)9000 BTUhumidificationfresh air intakeinvertersevere frost operation
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:28 m²
heating T:from -20 °C
Consumption:560/700 W, cooling class B, heating class A++
Functions:night mode
Multifunctional split system with a good range of features, designed primarily for rooms up to 28 m². Inverter control reduces electricity costs while providing more flexible temperature control. The user can control both temperature and humidity and air ventilation, which provides almost complete control over the microclimate. The mixing function allows you to refresh the air in the room at the right time. Filtration system includes antibacterial module, deodorizing and photocatalytic filter
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications Ururu Sarara FTXR28E/RXR28E
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Daikin 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Daikin.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Video reviews
Additional features air conditioner Daikin Ururu Sarara FTXR28E/RXR28E:
Daikin FTXR28E/RXR28E Ururu Sarara The world's first Daikin Ururu Sarara air conditioner capable of maintaining all microclimate parameters: humidity (dries and humidifies), temperature (cools and heats), ventilation (provides atmospheric air flow). Moreover, the air in the room will always be fresh, as it is cleaned using the most modern streamer discharge technology, which is used in Daikin MC707VM air purifiers.
- Annual electricity consumption — 280 kW
- Air flow distribution
- Cooling air flow in the form of a gentle wind
Daikin Ururu Sarara FTXR28E/RXR28E configurations
Price for Daikin Ururu Sarara FTXR28E/RXR28E |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daikin Ururu Sarara FTXR28E/RXR28E 28 m² | from 49 250 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Daikin Ururu Sarara FTXR42E/RXR42E 42 m² | from 59 500 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Daikin Ururu Sarara FTXR50E/RXR50E 50 m² | from 68 500 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →