Defender HN-898
Videos 2Photos 6 |
Defender HN-898 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Defender 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Defender.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Defender HN-898
All prices 32 →Наушники Defender Orpheus HN-898 (63898) | 476 ₴ |
Наушники Defender Orpheus HN-898 (Black) 63898 | 475 ₴ |
Наушники Defender Orpheus HN-898 (63898) 63898 | 444 ₴ |
Навушники Defender Orpheus HN-898 (63898) 63898 | 375 ₴ |
Defender Навушники Defender Orpheus HN-898 (63898) 63898 | 375 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 1 4 2 |
I bought this headset six months ago and I can say that the purchase was successful. At the time of purchase, I had little money, and a headset for talking on Skype was desperately needed. So this model costing a little more than $ 12 came in very handy. The price is great, and the functionality that I got for this little money is not bad. I like the way they sit on my head. The arc of the headband is sheathed with a soft cover, which also has a decent width. The headphones themselves are attached to the headband using a cylindrical swivel and can be adjusted in height. Adjusted, dressed and drowned in the comfortable softness of the ear pads. They are large enough, resiliently soft and trimmed with thin artificial leather. The contact with the ears is very pleasant, and the pressure is sufficient to drown out most of the external noise. I had to work in this headset for 3-4 hours without a break, and there was not a drop of discomfort on the headphones. The microphone is folding, but it is not attached to the earpiece, as is usually done, but on the top of the earpiece attachment to the headband. Thus, the attachment point is higher and less likely to hurt or accidentally damage it. The sound of the microphone is surprisingly good. The sensitivity is small, but this is easily compensated by the settings of the computer's sound card. Such a low sensitivity plays the role of a kind of noise reduction system, not perceiving most of the surrounding sounds. The speakers perfectly reproduce the voice, you can even hear the shades of the timbre. The pluses include a long three-meter cable. The plastic parts are thin, so dropping or experiencing other strong mechanical stress is contraindicated for the headset. Not very suitable for listening to music. The detail of the polyphonic sound is low. |
1 out of 7 user review(s) shown
6 more user review(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →