Gree GWH07PA-K3NNA1B 20 m²
The relatively inexpensive Gree brand split system is a solution for small spaces with a conventional (non-inverter) compressor. The model is recommended for use in rooms up to 20 m² (since the effective power is 7000 BTU or 2050 W in cooling mode). It is also worth considering that there are related variations on sale, designed for slightly more spacious rooms, including 26 and 32 square meters.
The Gree GWH07PA-K3NNA1B wall-mounted air conditioner supports the usual operating modes, including heating, ventilation (the air exchange capacity in the room is 400 m³ / h) and dehumidification. As an alternative to a traditional heating system, the device is able to operate at an outdoor temperature of at least -7 °C. For the convenience of users, a display is provided on the external unit, there is an auto-selection of the mode - just set the required temperature value, and the device itself will select the intensity of work. The noise level ranges from 32 to 37 dB, and a special night mode is designed to further increase the acoustic comfort. Among other features, it is worth highlighting the use of environmentally friendly R410A refrigerant, the presence of a timer, support for auto-restart and self-diagnosis of faults.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gree 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gree.
Gree GWH07PA-K3NNA1B configurations
Price for Gree GWH07PA-K3NNA1B |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gree GWH07PA-K3NNA1B 20 m² | from 12 500 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Gree GWH09PA-K3NNA1B 26 m² | from 10 390 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Gree GWH12PC-K3NNA1A 32 m² | from 8 014 ₴ | 3 offers |