Kospel EKCO.R2 4 4 kW 230 V
Videos 7 |
Low power electric single-circuit heating boiler with built-in circulation pump and practical electronic control system. The boiler is controlled using a room temperature controller, on which we set the temperature level in the room (regulator included). It has a modest thermal power of 4 kW and high efficiency (over 99%). It can cope with the heating of one-room city apartments, a small office or utility room up to 32 m².
It is positioned as a product of the basic price category. The affordable cost of a single-circuit electric heating boiler Kospel EKCO.R2 4 makes it an excellent solution for locations without a gas network or buildings used only occasionally (for example, for summer cottages). It can be installed as an addition to gas or solid fuel boilers, i.e. play the role of a backup source of heat.
Due to the absence of fuel and the combustion process itself, this model is fireproof and highly environmentally friendly. Mounted on the wall, connected to a three-phase or single-phase AC network with a voltage of 380V or 220V. Provides circulation of the coolant in the heating circuit with a pressure of up to 3 bar with a connection diameter of 3/4″. For water heating, it is equipped with a durable flow-through heating unit with a power of 4 kW with a smooth on / off function. Equipped with protection against overheating, dangerous increase in coolant pressure and violation of its circulation.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kospel 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kospel.
Buy Kospel EKCO.R2 4 4 kW 230 V
All prices 6 →Електрокотел Kospel EKCO.R2 4 | 19 275 ₴ |
Електричний котел Kospel EKCO.R2 4 (170707) 170707 | 20 338 ₴ |
Kospel Kospel EKCO.R2 4 + комнатный регулятор | 20 338 ₴ |
Электрический котел Kospel EKCO.R2 - 4 кВт | 18 999 ₴ |
Котел електричний Kospel EKCO.R2 4 | 18 290 ₴ |
Электрический котел Kospel EKCO.R2-04 220 V / 380 V EKCO.R2 - 04 | 19 862 ₴ |
The authorities instructed to buy an inexpensive imported electric boiler with a thermostat for a new shop on the outskirts of the city. The task of buying imported and even inexpensive was not trivial. The Germans fell away immediately, the Dutch left for the Germans, but the Poles turned out to be very handy. I bought this model because it has all the necessary functionality at a reasonable price. And the quality of materials and assembly is European. The coolant temperature is controlled manually or using a simple analog thermostat. Say that this is not a plus? This means that you have never encountered programmers and digital thermostats that are godlessly buggy and turn off from power surges. And not always the stabilizer helps. In the case of installing this boiler (private sector, low-rise buildings, “overhead” power grids), such problems are more than likely. Wash, in this case, the simpler the more reliable. Heat exchanger made of stainless steel, high-quality heating elements. It works quietly, the circulation pump is almost inaudible. Small sizes. With such dimensions, you can always find a convenient place for installation. Does not require maintenance. I filled the system once and make sure that the pressure does not drop in it. And if done right, it will last for years. There is pressure protection and, of course, frost protection. There is a seven year warranty. Such a guarantee will never be given for inferior cheap stuff. There is no expansion tank, and almost all competitors have it. use Kospel EKCO.R2 8 month or more |
- Circulation pump
Kospel EKCO.R2 4 configurations
Price for Kospel EKCO.R2 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kospel EKCO.R2 4 4 kW 230 V | from 18 290 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Kospel EKCO.R2 6 6 kW 230 V | from 18 399 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Kospel EKCO.R2 8 8 kW 400 В | from 18 370 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Kospel EKCO.R2 12 12 kW 400 В | from 18 290 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Kospel EKCO.R2 15 15 kW 400 В | from 18 899 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Kospel EKCO.R2 18 18 kW 400 В | from 18 899 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Kospel EKCO.R2 21 21 kW 400 В | from 18 690 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Kospel EKCO.R2 24 24 kW 400 В | from 19 100 ₴ | 11 offers |