MPM MMK-06M
Photos 4 |
MPM MMK-06M |
|
High-quality coffee grinder in a reliable metal case from the Polish brand MPM. Designed for grinding coffee, nuts, cereals, herbs and spices and other dry ingredients. A mandatory attribute of the morning kitchen, if your coffee machine is not equipped with a bean grinding function. Able to work with one constant speed of rotation of the knife block or in pulsed mode. Equipped with two stainless steel containers with a volume of 70 mL with different types of knives.
The double-sided blade is designed for grinding coffee, the four-sided blade is for grinding cereals, nuts, spices. To control the degree of grinding and its completeness, the MPM MMK-06M coffee grinder is equipped with a transparent polymer cover. There is a special compartment for winding and storing the cord. The safety of use is guaranteed by contact switches that prevent the motor from starting when the lid is open. The body is equipped with rubber feet to prevent slipping off the work surface. Extremely easy to use, easy to clean. Comes with a proprietary 12 month warranty.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog MPM 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models MPM.
Buy MPM MMK-06M
All prices 17 →Кавомолка електрична Mpm Product MMK-06M | 1 590 ₴ |
Кофемолка электрическая MPM MMK-06M | 1 338 ₴ |
Кофемолка MPM MMK-06M, Grey | 1 469 ₴ |
Кавомолка MPM MMK-06M | 1 379 ₴ |
MPM Product MMK-06M | 1 390 ₴ |
I bought for frequent daily grinding of spices and seeds into a fine fraction. This model is not suitable for these purposes. Beautiful design, removable containers are easy to clean, it is not possible to cut yourself on knives (they are not sharp at all, for hands it is "+", and for grinding "-"), it is well suited for grinding coffee beans and cereals. The spices cannot be ground “into flour”, the grinding is quite large, I want it to work quieter and faster (the container heats up quickly and you have to wait until it cools down, at the slightest overheating, the smell of burnt plastic appears), the cord is a little annoying, which needs to be laid in a special recess when every lift of the coffee grinder. use MPM MMK-06M less than month |