Neoclima Alaska NS/NU-09AHTI 27 m²
Videos 8 |
Neoclima Alaska NS/NU-09AHTI 27 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:27 m²
heating T:from -25 °C
Consumption:640/675 W
Functions:night mode, ionization, self-cleaning
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications Alaska NS/NU-09AHTI
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Neoclima 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Neoclima.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
0 1 2 2 |
Bought in May of this year - so far it works perfectly. inverter, minimalistic design, very well assembled, despite the domestic assembly, which surprised me, only positive impressions in terms of cooling and heating - even in peak heat it showed itself perfectly, in terms of noise level it is very quiet, for its 37 m2 it seems to me it will even be a lot. until everything is perfect. use Neoclima Alaska NS/NU-12AHTI month or more i recommend it should buy |
I really liked the condo, for two years there were no complaints and only positive - it turned on and after 10 minutes it was cool in the room, and by the way it warms up quite well. I recommend! the inverter, which is very high quality, while in general the assembly is solid, the functionality is outrageous, it cools very gently and at the same time quickly, I liked the self-cleaning function, the auto mode is super, the air filters normally. simple indoor unit in appearance use Neoclima Alaska NS/NU-12AHTI month or more i recommend it should buy |
A modern air conditioner is no longer just a device for cooling air. This is an intelligent climate system that adjusts the temperature and humidity of the air both in summer and winter, and does it conveniently for a person, silently and with minimal energy consumption. And the Neoclima NS/NU-12AHTI air conditioner fully complies with these requirements. Bought and installed in my shop-office with an area of about 50 squares. Despite the fact that the serviced area of 35 squares is indicated in the model passport, it copes with the tasks assigned to it completely. Provides thermal comfort both in winter and summer. This is an inverter air conditioner, which means that it can precisely adjust its power to current conditions. On a not particularly hot summer day, he sluggishly turns the fan blades on the outdoor unit, and the indoor unit is almost inaudible at all. If the exhausting July heat is outside, then both units begin to work at full capacity. In short, it consumes exactly as much electricity as is necessary to maintain the temperature and not a watt more. Assembled from quality components. The heart of this air conditioner is a compressor manufactured by Hitachi, one of the recognized world leaders in this industry. This compressor is highly energy efficient and, last but not least, thanks to it, the air conditioner received the highest efficiency class - A ++. Heat pump capabilities. In the northeastern regions of our country in winter, the temperature often drops to -20 and below. Under such conditions, most air conditioners are inoperable. Most, but not this model. It is equipped with a compressor crankcase and outdoor unit sump heater, which allows it to continue working even at -25 degrees. Cleans the air well. Filters and ionizer do their job perfectly. The price is high. Although it cannot be called unjustified, the device is pleasant from all sides. |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Additional features air conditioner Neoclima Alaska NS/NU-09AHTI:
- I Feel function
Neoclima Alaska NS/NU-09AHTI configurations
Price for Neoclima Alaska NS/NU-09AHTI |
---|---|---|---|---|
Neoclima Alaska NS/NU-09AHTI 27 m² | from 19 299 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Neoclima Alaska NS/NU-12AHTI 37 m² | from 16 600 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Neoclima Alaska NS/NU-18AHTI 52 m² | from 28 499 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Neoclima Alaska NS/NU-24AHTI 72 m² | from 35 799 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →