Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 205/55 R16 91H
Videos 5Photos 4 |
Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 205/55 R16 91H |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nexen 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nexen.
Buy Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 205/55 R16 91H
All prices 6 →Nexen WINGUARD SNOW'G WH2 205/55 R16 91H (9080480134) | 4 230 ₴ |
Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 205/55 R16 91H | 4 049 ₴ |
Шини Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 205/55 R16 91H | 4 082 ₴ |
Nexen WG SNOW G 2 WH2 205/55 R16 91H | 3 530 ₴ |
Nexen WinGuard Snow G WH2 205/55 R16 91H 15035NXK | 3 701 ₴ |
Nexen NBlue HD 205/55 R16 91H | 2 570 ₴ |
Мой размер 205/60/R16 Skoda Octavia 2.0 дизель DSG. Очень понравилось на ней ездить. Как раз для нашей зимы (молдова) и для наших ужасных дорог. Крепкая. Ни порезов ни проколов ни шишек. Откатал свыше 5тыс км.. не намека на износ. Бордюры не проблема. Глубокий снег гребет супер. Лед с учетом что без шипов - средне.. надо быть аккуратней. Не любит эта резина "снежную кашу" помесь таявшего снега песка и реагентов средненький такой зацеп и соответственно тормозной путь больше. Крепкая, износостойкая, тихая (что радует с учетом, что это зимняя резина), комфортная. Особых таких не заметил use Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 month or more |
Выбирал из мишленов, кумхо, и нокиан. Но, цена на 16-й радиус - мама не горюй. Увидел новинку от NEXEN, почитал отзывы о других моделях, решил попробовать. Ну что сказать, по сравнению с вышеперечисленными брендами резина дубовая. Если на том же Нокиан и Кумхо ламели гнуться при небольшом усилии, тот тут нужно хорошенько приложиться чтобы хоть как-то пошевелить. Еще не пробовал, но ко льду прилипать скорее всего не будут. По снегу думаю будет без проблем. Качественные, тихие шины. По сухому/мокрому асфальту, просто замечательно. Резина не мягкая. just bought Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 |
The characteristic features of a winter friction tyre from a South Korean manufacturer are responsive behavior on snow and icy conditions, as well as good grip on wet road surfaces.
Coupling properties
Strengthening the grip properties of the tyre with asphalt occurs due to Z-shaped sipes in the central part of the directional tread. In turn, the three-dimensional shoulder sipes ensure vehicle stability in corners and have a positive effect on braking performance on snowy roads. For the high-torque car on loose snow, the answer is sharp cutting edges, literally digging into snow and ice.
Confidence on the road
In more understandable terms, wheels shod with Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 securely cling to the roadway and confidently hold the road in most conditions of movement in the cold season. Rubber properties are not lost either at low sub-zero temperatures or on warm winter days. There is no question about the period of melting snow masses, when the entire "porridge" is under the wheels of the car — the grooves expanding from the centre to the shoulder zone quickly remove melted snow and water from the contact patch, counteracting hydroplaning and skidding due to loss of traction.
Cocktail
The composition of the rubber compound of the model is diluted with a cocktail of rubber and silica to increase the elasticity and elasticity of the tyre. At the same time, the tyre is not particularly soft, losing in this parameter to the closest competitors in the class. In parallel with this, the Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 demonstrates a low noise level, which eliminates the previous drawback and allows you to enjoy driving both on city roads and on country roads.
Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 205/55 R16 91H configurations
Price for Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 205/55 R16 91H |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 205/55 R16 91H | from 2 570 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 205/55 R16 91T | from 3 948 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Nexen Winguard Snow G WH2 205/55 R16 94V | from 4 645 ₴ | 2 offers |