Protherm Medved Condens 18 KKS 18 kW
Energy-efficient floor-standing single-circuit condensing gas boiler of medium capacity with a closed combustion chamber, a durable heat exchanger made of high-alloy stainless steel and a microprocessor control system that supports the eBus interface bus. It is the junior model of the Protherm Medved Condens family, whose products are designed to create new and modernize old heating systems.
Ideal for replacing old non-condensing Protherm boilers. It develops a thermal power of 18 kW, which is enough to organize heating of residential, office or household premises with a total area of up to 144 m². Thanks to the design of the turbocharged combustion chamber, the Protherm Medved Condens 18 KKS boiler can be installed in residential areas. It does not have a built-in circulation pump and expansion tank.
Compared to single-circuit gas boilers of traditional design, it shows a higher efficiency, which, with an equal rated heat output, provides gas savings of 6-8%. It is achieved by additional cooling of the combustion products, which makes it possible to extract the latent heat of condensation of water vapor. The control system with a display and an intuitive keypad makes it possible to easily and conveniently change the necessary parameters to control the boiler operation mode. Available function of fast diagnostics of malfunctions.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Protherm 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Protherm.
Buy Protherm Medved Condens 18 KKS 18 kW
All prices 9 →Газовий котел Protherm Медведь конденс 18 KKS | 80 684 ₴ |
Газовий котел Protherm Ведмідь конденс 18 KKS | 84 232 ₴ |
Конденсационный котел Protherm Bear Condens (Медведь) 18 KKS 0010013664 | 87 700 ₴ |
Газовий котел Protherm Ведмідь конденс 18 KKS | 81 732 ₴ |
Одноконтурний конденсаційний котел Protherm 18 KKS Bear Condens (Ведмідь к | 87 700 ₴ |
Protherm Medved Condens 18 KKS configurations
Price for Protherm Medved Condens 18 KKS |
---|---|---|---|---|
Protherm Medved Condens 18 KKS 18 kW | from 77 040 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Protherm Medved Condens 25 KKS 25 kW | from 92 920 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Protherm Medved Condens 35 KKS 35 kW | from 97 740 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Protherm Medved Condens 48 KKS 48 kW | from 109 440 ₴ | 9 offers |