Thermos FBB-1000 1 L
Videos 1Photos 3 |
Thermos FBB-1000 0.48 L1 L |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thermos 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thermos.
Buy Thermos FBB-1000 1 L
All prices 33 →Термос Thermos FBB-1000B (1л) 185324 5010576853240 | 1 695 ₴ |
Термос Thermos FBB-1000BС, 1л | 1 647 ₴ |
Термос Thermos FBB-1000B 1L (150051) 185324 | 1 499 ₴ |
Термос Thermos FBB-1000B 1 л металлик (5010576853240) | 1 695 ₴ |
A large, bright thermos from your favorite bottler, for the cold season and more expensive by car. Maintains temperature for a long time
There is a clear reliable valve Garna krishka bowl Mitsna and nadiyna steel flask Handy dimensions and light weight It's easy to get a new look Ruslan ShiZ: use Thermos FBB-1000 more than year |
By the nature of my work, I have to be in the open for a long time, sometimes for 3-4 hours. This is not very pleasant in summer, when the temperature exceeds 34 and the asphalt begins to melt. But it is even more difficult in winter, in the second half of January and February, when even daytime temperatures sometimes do not rise above minus 12-15 degrees. In this case, warm clothes, movement and hot tea save. I was sure that the best option is a thermos with a glass flask. The flask is thin and evacuated, so in theory it should retain heat as well as possible. But there are two points that make good practical implementation difficult. This is the quality of evacuation, and without this, the losses are too large, and the strength of that very glass. I have changed three thermoses in two years. Two Chinese nouns did not keep the temperature well, and if in spring / autumn they were suitable for weak minuses, then the real winter colds cooled the hot contents too quickly. And another, branded type, thermos (EMNIP, under the Tescoma brand) kept the temperature adequately, but its flask burst at the first fall. I did not give the right to buy a fourth thermos to my wife, but I googled it, read it and bought this model. Buying a Thermos brand thermos is fun. But he's really good. Instead of a glass flask, it uses a metal flask made of high quality stainless steel. This completely solves the issue of brittleness, and also due to the higher strength of the flask, it can be evacuated more strongly than glass. It keeps the temperature very well. 10-12 hours even in moderate frost is a very decent result. Again, a stopper with a trouble-free valve turned out to be very useful. It scratches very easily and spoils the appearance. This, of course, does not affect his work in any way, only aesthetics suffer. Ridiculous half year warranty. |
For more than a century, Thermos products have been the benchmark for other manufacturers of food containers, the main purpose of which is to keep drinks warm for a long time.
Temperature retention
The FBB-1000 is capable of keeping liquids hot or cold for up to 24 hours. Such an impressive figure is achieved thanks to the complete tightness of the thermos and the double walls of the stainless steel case. From the outside, they are also shock-resistant, so that damage to the walls during falls is not terrible. But the body is not vulnerable to scratches, but this only applies to dark blue modifications.
Lightweight
Thermos FBB-1000 belongs to the family of lightweight thermoses, so tourists and travelers often turn their attention to it. In addition, the narrow body does not take up much free space among the ammunition — it will fit into a backpack without the slightest problem. However the model stood out a little more than usual in height, but this is not so critical.
Practicality
For the convenience of pouring liquid, the answer is a cork made of food-grade plastic with a built-in valve mechanism. The valve is easy to open and close with one finger, and effectively prevents possible liquid leaks. The model will show itself from the best side in almost all life situations — on a long walk, when traveling in a car or train, on a camping trip and other similar circumstances.
Thermos FBB-1000 configurations
Price for Thermos FBB-1000 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thermos FBB-500 0.48 L | from 1 260 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Thermos FBB-1000 1 L | from 1 449 ₴ | 35 offers |