Bosch TWK 3A017 beige
Videos 3Photos 5 |
Bosch TWK 3A017 |
|
Simple, elegant and reliable high power electric kettle with plastic body. It is offered in four colour options, which can be important for use in original design kitchens. Designed for rapid heating or boiling of water up to 1.7 liters. A powerful closed-type disc heating element (up to 2400 W) provides heating of the entire working volume to the boiling point in less than 4 minutes.
Equipped with a wide mouth, facilitating access to the interior of the device for a more thorough cleaning. The Bosch TWK 3A017 electric kettle is equipped with a reliable thermostat that automatically turns off the heating when water boils, and an overheating protection system that works when turned on without water. High-quality heat-resistant and durable plastic has become the main structural material of the body of this model.
The experience of long-term operation shows that high-quality branded kettles with plastic cases practically do not experience leakage problems, which cannot be said about models with combined cases (glass-metal, metal-plastic, glass-plastic). The sturdy non-slip stand provides 360° free rotation, and inside it has a storage compartment for the power cable, which is 80 cm long. The removable filter mesh ensures that large scale particles are trapped.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch TWK 3A017 beige
Електрочайник Bosch TWK3A017 | 1 199 ₴ |
Електрочайник Bosch TWK3A017 | 1 241 ₴ |
Bosch TWK3A017 новий | 1 222 ₴ |
Електрочайник Bosch TWK3A017 | 1 414 ₴ |
1 1 15 43 |
Miraculous teapot, propratsyuvav 5 rokiv, led overheating singing the entire cistern. Zruchny, shvidko grіє. read more viroblen in the PRC, but it didn’t seem to be on the bone Вячеслав Ре: use Bosch TWK 3A017 more than year |
Vіdmіnniy i yakіsny teapot, which works without any special remarks. If you want to choose a teapot for a birthday, let’s do it right. Practice already another river. As it is recommended: the first time the teapot boiled twice and poured water, and then it frothed already, as if ringing. There was no smell and no taste of plastic. - Before this teapot, you wouldn’t have thought about how much handy you could take the lid off.
- Scale for visualization of the water from two sides - Yakіsny i mіtsny plastic. Odorless. The teapot fell on the tile and hoch bi sho. Plastic receiving on dotik. - The mute/mute button is large and handy. Handy handle. - Garni design. - It takes more than an hour for the kettle to turn off automatically when it boils.
- If you leave 50 ml of water left in the kettle, the water trickle begins to "spread around". Владислав М: use Bosch TWK 3A013 more than year |
This teapot is the longest lasting one I have. It has already served for 3.5 years. Our water is bad - but thanks to the removable lid it is convenient to wash the kettle. After 3.5 years of use, it stopped turning off by itself - you need to pull the plug out of the socket. It is necessary to disassemble and see the reason - but there is no time, probably I will buy another one of the same. You also need to get used to the algorithm for closing the lid. use Bosch TWK 3A011 month or more i recommend it should buy |
- Removable limescale filter
- Compartment for cord
Bosch TWK 3A017 configurations
Price for Bosch TWK 3A017 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch TWK 3A017 beige | from 1 199 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Bosch TWK 3A013 black | from 1 065 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Bosch TWK 3A014 red | from 1 046 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Bosch TWK 3A011 white | from 979 ₴ | 15 offers |