Braun Tribute Collection FX 3030 white
Videos 14Photos 4 |
Braun Tribute Collection FX 3030 white |
|
This food processor is primarily notable for the presence in the configuration of an additional 750 mL mini-chopper, as well as special nozzles for cooking french fries and potato pancakes. The power of the Braun FX 3030 is relatively small 600 W, but the control panel provides 15 fixed modes for adjusting the rotation speed of the nozzles, which allows you to choose the most optimal depending on the type of processed products; among other things, a pulse mode is also provided. Of the additional features, you should pay attention to the functions of the juicer. Both the bowl and the body of the device are made of plastic. Cord storage makes storage easy.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Braun 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Braun.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Braun Tribute Collection FX 3030 white
All prices 49 →Braun Braun FX 3030 | 5 999 ₴ |
Кухонний комбайн Braun FX 3030 White | 5 799 ₴ |
Кухонний комбайн Braun FX 3030 | 5 999 ₴ |
Кухонний комбайн Braun FX 3030 | 5 649 ₴ |
Кухонный комбайн Braun Tribute Collection FX 3030 White | 5 999 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 0 3 8 |
Used for a very long time, more than 15 years, this and a similar model (without a blender and juicer). Once they broke the blender bowl, bought it without any problems. After a very long time, the screw that enters the groove was frayed on the main bowl, but it is understandable, they used it very actively and constantly, and the small bowl cracked at the base. But this is after such a long time! If you beat for a long time, the motor heats up for more than 4-5 minutes, you have to stop. And there was a little lack of a whisk for whipping. We looked at the already updated model of this combine, did not like the quality of the plastic. Previously, it was dense and reliable, now it is thin, I'm not sure that it will live long. There are many more pluses! Lots of different attachments and everything you need. If there was the same quality of plastic as before, they would buy again without even thinking. I'm not sure about the quality of the plastic of the modern model. You can not use two bowls at the same time, the juicer is useless, the power use Braun Tribute Collection FX 3030 more than year |
Received from my husband as a gift on the 8th of March. Well, at least not for a birthday gift) Two bowls. A large two-liter and a small volume of 0.75 liters complement each other and it can be very convenient to do work in a small one without being distracted by a large sink. A rich choice of speeds, as many as fifteen of them, and you can always choose the speed for the work performed. There is an interesting pulse mode, which is well suited for chopping delicate foods, such as greens, or for gentle mixing. A large set of nozzles, including a variety of discs for cutting into large and small slices, chopping into chips, a nozzle for grater, whipping, and of course a nozzle for kneading dough. Has protection against an overheat and in case of need itself stops work. Before turning it on again, you just need to let the engine cool down and after twenty minutes it is ready to work again. Easy to assemble and disassemble. Washes easily and easily too. Additional attachments cannot be folded into the combine itself and take up a lot of space during storage. We have these serious problems in our small kitchen (6.5 squares). This is just that unpleasant moment that you don’t think about at all when buying, but which goes sideways when you use it. The juicer is good only on soft and medium hard fruits and vegetables. On hard ones, I'm afraid to use it, it won't stand it. |
2 out of 12 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Additional features food processor Braun Tribute Collection FX 3030:
- Overload protection
We recommendCompare using chart →