Karcher SP 7 Dirt
Videos 3Photos 5 |
Karcher SP 7 Dirt performantfloat switch |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Karcher 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Karcher.
Large and powerful Karcher for watering and pumping water
Karcher SP 7 Dirt is the largest unit in the Karcher drainage pump line. Unlike smaller "brothers", it is designed for pumping heavily contaminated liquids. The device of the pump unit allows pumping water, which contains particles up to 30 mm in diameter. In case there are larger particles in the reservoir or the container from which the liquid is pumped out, a filter in the form of a stainless steel drop-down curtain is installed at the pump inlet. This pump has a high capacity (15.5 m3/h). The power of a 750-watt motor is enough to raise water by 8 m. The pressure (0.8 bar) created by the pump may be enough to organize irrigation on the site (depending on the characteristics of the sprinklers used). Due to the presence of a float switch, the device can operate not only in manual mode, but also in automatic mode. The design of the pump allows pumping water up to a level of 35 mm from the bottom.
The biggest guarantee among all drainage pumps
The “dream job” for the Karcher SP 7 Dirt is draining heavily polluted (but not silty) ponds and pumping out water from flooded construction pits up to 100 cubic metres. It cannot be called a “harsh environment pump”, but even on the construction site, it will not disappoint with its capabilities and characteristics. Karcher appliances are easy to use. Thanks to the Quick Connect system, hoses and fabric sleeves of different sizes can be connected to the outlet without a "collective farm": 1", 1 1/4" and 1 1/2". The pump is unpretentious and easy to clean from the inside. Ceramic mechanical seal with oil chamber provides high degree of protection of the electric motor and wiring.This pump is given a long warranty — 5 years (subject to registration on the manufacturer's website).
Karcher SP 7 Dirt configurations
Price for Karcher SP 7 Dirt |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karcher SP 1 Dirt | from 2 499 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Karcher SP 3 Dirt | from 2 899 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Karcher SP 5 Dirt | from 2 990 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Karcher SP 7 Dirt | from 4 999 ₴ | 1 offer |
But I bought again exactly the same, because I liked it a lot. The handle is very handy on it, it is convenient to carry. And it says it's for dirty water. And my cellar is drowning endlessly, and the water there is not clean at all. There is still a comfortable float. When it goes down, the pump stops pumping water. In short, I advise everyone who often has to pump out water.