Vega VT-1000
Videos 1Photos 7 |
Vega VT-1000 2022 |
|
The Vega brand offers an inexpensive portable irrigator that will be a good addition to your toothbrush. The model is made in a compact format, so you can take it with you on various trips. Moreover, the device works without wires. The power source is a 1500 mAh battery, one charge of which is enough for about a couple of weeks of battery life. The irrigator is charged via the USB port and requires about 6 hours to fully restore energy.
A special indicator on the case will tell you when the battery needs recharging. Also, Vega VT-1000 received a waterproof case with IPX7 protection, which allows you to use the device in the shower. The compact dimensions have affected the capacity of the water tank - it holds a maximum of 200 ml. This amount of water is enough for just 1 minute of work, but the tank is easily removed and conveniently filled.
There are several operating modes to choose from with a maximum speed of 2 thousand pulsations per minute. Daily - standard mode for daily cleaning of the oral cavity; High - increased intensity for more thorough cleaning and prevention of tartar formation; Pulse - A pulsating jet of water to massage the gums. But, perhaps, the main advantage of the model is the package, which includes 5 nozzles. These are 2 standard brush heads for everyday gentle cleaning, a periodontal brush head for cleaning dirt along the gum line and in periodontal pockets, an orthodontic brush head for cleaning braces and other dental structures, and a tongue cleaning spoon. In addition, the manufacturer has added a fabric case for storing nozzles in the package.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Vega 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Vega.
Buy Vega VT-1000
All prices 11 →Портативний іригатор для ротової порожнини Vega VT-1000 B чорний | 1 779 ₴ |
Ирригатор портативный Vega VT-1000 | 1 814 ₴ |
Іригатор VEGA VT-1000 W | 2 096 ₴ |
Портативний іригатор для ротової порожнини Vega VT-1000 W білий | 1 779 ₴ |
Іригатор VEGA VT-1000 B | 2 096 ₴ |