Artel ART WH 120
Artel ART WH 120 |
|
The storage water heater belongs to the family of middle-class household appliances and is designed to serve families from 3 to 6 people or a block in a hostel with a single shower room for all residents. Water is heated by an overload-protected 2-kW heating element and lasts almost three hours, after which the thermostat automatically maintains the temperature set by the users.
For the safety of a capacious tank with a volume of 120 liters, made of high-quality steel, overpressure relief and an anode protecting the metal from corrosion from magnesium, which easily enters into electrochemical reactions, are provided. Despite the large volumes, the Artel ART WH 120 boiler in a vertical position is mounted on the wall, easily fits in a narrow bathroom and does not clutter up the bathroom separate from it. The piping is connected to the colour-coded terminals at the bottom, and for connection to the single-phase AC network, it is recommended to lay a separate power cable up to the switchboard.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Artel 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Artel.
Buy Artel ART WH 120
Водонагреватель ARTEL ART-WH-2.0-120 | 6 723 ₴ |
Водонагреватель ARTEL ART-WH-2.0-120 | 6 626 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) Artel ART-WH-2.0-120 | 6 429 ₴ |
Artel ART WH 120 configurations
Price for Artel ART WH 120 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Artel ART WH 30 | from 3 640 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Artel ART WH 50 | from 4 050 ₴ | 44 offers | ||
Artel ART WH 80 | from 4 700 ₴ | 48 offers | ||
Artel ART WH 100 | from 5 297 ₴ | 16 offers | ||
Artel ART WH 120 | from 6 429 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Artel ART WH 150 | from 7 790 ₴ | 6 offers |