Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S07LKP 20 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:20 m²
heating T:from -7 °C
Consumption:780/780 W
Functions:night mode, self-cleaning
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications Eco Plazma CH-S07LKP
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
1 3 0 1 |
I bought an air conditioner last spring, it has already worked for two seasons and there is already a clear opinion - the air conditioner has a clear budget, it even cools very much and when you want to put it on the minimum, it doesn’t work out, you need to turn it off completely. I am also not satisfied with the heating - it is rather weak, two simple convectors for a thousand hryvnias heat the room better. The air conditioner is not quiet. Otherwise, a normal inexpensive device, if you don’t find fault much, then in the summer you will forget what the heat is at home. price, appearance, functionality noisy, poorly warms, too much heating even at low speeds use Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S09LKP month or more i recommend it don't buy |
1 out of 5 user review(s) shown
4 more user review(s)
Additional features air conditioner Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S07LKP:
- Automatic anti-icing system
- Intensive mode
- Wide angle blinds
- Draft protection
- Anti-corrosion coating of the outdoor unit body
- Bactericidal coating of the remote control
- Voltage stabilization system
- Control lock
- Activated carbon filter "Anti-odour"
- Antibacterial Suppressor Filter
- Nano-Titanium Anti-Chemical Catalyst Filter
- Dust filter
Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S07LKP configurations
Price for Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S07LKP |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S07LKP 20 m² | from 8 019 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S09LKP 25 m² | from 8 096 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S12LKP 32 m² | from 8 664 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S24LKP 66 m² | from 16 538 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →