ASRock Fatal1ty B450 Gaming-ITX/ac
Photos 5 |
Ultra-compact motherboard based on AMD B450 midrange chipset with AM4 processor socket. Positioned as a mid-range product for 2018 model year, designed to create small-sized but powerful universal HTPC multimedia entertainment systems or small-sized gaming PCs. It features built-in high-speed network wireless interfaces (Wi-Fi 5 + Bluetooth 5.0) and extremely small dimensions (170x170 mm).
Installed in ultra-compact mini-ITX cases. Fully supports AMD processors with Zen and Zen 2 microarchitecture, i.e. 1st/2nd/3rd generation AMD Ryzen 3/5/7/9 CPUs (Summit Ridge/Pinnacle Ridge/Matisse cores), Radeon Vega integrated graphics APUs (Raven Ridge/Picasso), and low-cost Athlon Zen CPUs (Raven Ridge). It should be noted that before installing the 3rd generation CPU (Matisse / Picasso cores), it is necessary to update the UEFI BIOS microcode. The ASRock Fatal1ty B450 Gaming-ITX/ac motherboard supports discrete graphics cards and up to 32GB of DDR4 RAM, which is enough for casual and most professional tasks, as well as games. Equipped with M.2 connector. with PCI-E Gen3 x2/x4 interface for installing high-performance NVMe SSDs.
Buy ASRock Fatal1ty B450 Gaming-ITX/ac
All prices 37 →Материнська плата ASRock B450 Gaming-ITX/AC Socket AM4 | 4 954 ₴ |
ASRock Fatal1ty B450 Gaming-ITX/ac | 4 812 ₴ |
ASRock Fatal1ty B450 Gaming-ITX/ac | 4 767 ₴ |
Материнская плата AsRock Fatal1ty b450 Gaming-ITX/ac | 5 190 ₴ |
Материнская плата ASRock B450 Gaming-ITX/AC Socket AM4 | 4 954 ₴ |
The motherboard is quite good! r5 3400G got up without problems. Availability of wifi and bluetooth
quite inexpensive in its segment Convenient UEFI Sometimes the video core is cut off
Loads for a long time before the inscription appears Karasik: use ASRock Fatal1ty B450 Gaming-ITX/ac few months |
I built myself a mini-computer last summer. Six months worth and pleases, no complaints. Calmly adjusted the frequencies of the RAM and the voltage of the processor for optimal temperatures. Gave a good boost to the built-in Vega11. I also have no problems working with PCI-E, the M.2 slot is located on the back side and this is extremely convenient in a miniature case.
I was very afraid that an external power supply could somehow damage the motherboard, but I did not find any problems during the entire period of operation. - Fast WiFi, DP1.4, Type-C outputs
- compact enough even for the smallest case - M.2 rear - No problem installing a low profile cooler. - Convenient system setup in UEFI - HDMI 2.0, which is not very convenient with modern TVs. Seitbekir Seidametov: use ASRock Fatal1ty B450 Gaming-ITX/ac few months |
For a long time I chose which mother to take under this format and I never regret that I settled on this one. The listed shortcomings do not have any critical significance, but there are more than advantages. Pretty cold VRM 3 + 2 (each phase has two mosfets (and two chokes for vcore, one for soc), that is, 6 + 4 mosfets dissipate heat).
Drives RAM just fine, sets the timings for the first run itself. SK hynix 2x8kit 1R C-die 3200/16-18-18 overclocked to 3466/16-18-18 paired with R5 2400g . There should be no problems with overclocking 2400g, as long as I overclocked only the vega to 1550mHz / 1.25v without any hint of overheating of the power soc. You can install a 100mm cooler without problems with high RAM. Throttles are silent as partisans, the sound does not fonit. It looks solid, a minimum of whistles, there is no ice backlight. If you wish, you can assemble a PC the size of a box in which this motherboard arrived. The power connector is not in the most convenient place, there is no heatsink on the SOC (in work with the APU under overclocking 60-70*), it changes the cooler speed too aggressively, defective satash cables, the connectors for backlighting on the cooler are slightly inconveniently located (more precisely, on amdsh coolers they are too massive connectors).
Well, a couple of nuances like the rear placement of the m2 slot, which will cause a lot of inconvenience with nvme drives in terms of cooling and the lack of paired connectors for embedding, which will complicate the choice of monitors if you need a pair of the same. Віталій: use ASRock Fatal1ty B450 Gaming-ITX/ac less than month |